2018 NDHSAA 9-man Football
State Tournament

    Round 1

    If like seeds in Round of 32, team with higher QRF is home team
  • G1: TBD
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials
    BYE
  • G2: Mayville State University
    R1#3 May-Port CG HS 14
    R2#3 Cavalier High School 34
  • G3: TBD
    R1#2 Richland High School
    BYE
  • G4: Oakes High School
    R3#2 Oakes High School 50
    R2#4 Four Winds HS 14
  • G5: TBD
    R2#1 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
    BYE
  • G6: Steele High School
    R3#3 Kidder County High School 20
    R1#4 Hankinson High School 14
  • G7: TBD
    R1#1 Thompson High School
    BYE
  • G8: Mayville State University
    R2#2 Larimore High School 6
    R3#4 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 42
  • G9: TBD
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin
    BYE
  • G10: Surrey High School
    R6#3 Surrey High School 32
    R4#3 North Prairie Cougars 28
  • G11: TBD
    R6#2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
    BYE
  • G12: Miller Field - Shiloh
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 69
    R4#4 North Star 18
  • G13: TBD
    R4#1 St. John High School
    BYE
  • G14: Richardton - Taylor High School
    R5#3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 44
    R6#4 Divide County High School 0
  • G15: TBD
    R6#1 Ray/Powers Lake
    BYE
  • G16: TGU Towner HS
    R4#2 TGU Titans 34
    R5#4 Central McLean Cougars 0

    Round 2

    If like seeds in Round of 16, team with higher QRF is home team
  • G17: Napoleon High School
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials 36
    R2#3 Cavalier High School 14
  • G18: Richland High School
    R1#2 Richland High School 6
    R3#2 Oakes High School 30
  • G19: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
    R2#1 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School 42
    R3#3 Kidder County High School 8
  • G20: Thompson High School
    R1#1 Thompson High School 48
    R3#4 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 14
  • G21: new salem
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 63
    R6#3 Surrey High School 6
  • G22: Miller Field - Shiloh
    R6#2 Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School 14
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 44
  • G23: St. John High School
    R4#1 St. John High School 40
    R5#3 Richardton-Taylor-Hebron 28
  • G24: Powers Lake High School
    R6#1 Ray/Powers Lake 14
    R4#2 TGU Titans 8

    Quarterfinals

    If like seeds in quarterfinals, team with higher QRF is home team
  • G25: Napoleon High School
    R3#1 Napoleon/G-S Imperials 34
    R3#2 Oakes High School 42
  • G26: Thompson High School
    R2#1 New Rockford-Sheyenne High School 28
    R1#1 Thompson High School 32
  • G27: new salem
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 50
    R5#2 Shiloh Christian High School 14
  • G28: Ray High School
    R4#1 St. John High School 0
    R6#1 Ray/Powers Lake 10

    Semifinals

    If like seeds in semifinals, team with higher QRF is home team
  • G29: Thompson High School
    R3#2 Oakes High School 7
    R1#1 Thompson High School 38
  • G30: new salem
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 18
    R6#1 Ray/Powers Lake 7

    Final

    If like seeds in Championship, team with higher QRF is home team. November 9 at FARGODOME, 20 min. after Division A title game
  • G31: Fargodome
    R1#1 Thompson High School 42
    R5#1 New Salem/Glen Ullin 28
All Games Shown in Local Time