GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
MENU
GoFan® Box Office
Shop
Schools
Sports/Activities
Main Menu
Brackets
Baseball
Boys Basketball
Girls Basketball
Football
Boys Hockey
Girls Hockey
Boys Soccer
Girls Soccer
Softball
Boys Tennis
Girls Tennis
Volleyball
Boys Wrestling
Girls Wrestling
Boys Sports
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Sports
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
Stories
Archives
Main Menu
Programs
Boys Champions
Baseball
Basketball
Cross Country
Football
Golf
Hockey
Soccer
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Wrestling
Girls Champions
Basketball
Cross Country
A Golf
B Golf
Gymnastics
Hockey
Soccer
Softball
Swimming & Diving
Tennis
Track & Field
Volleyball
Wrestling
Fine Arts
Debate
Music - Instrumental
Music - Orchestra
Music - Vocal
Play
Speech
Student Congress
NFHS Network
Begin typing to search...
ACTIVITY MENU
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2023 Class B Volleyball State Tournament
2023 Class A Volleyball State Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 7 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 8 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class A, East Region Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class A, West Region Volleyball Tournament
Records
Shop Volleyball
Volleyball
2016 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball
District 16 Tournament at Tioga High School
Quarterfinals
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G1:
#
1
Kenmare
B
Y
E
G2:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G3:
#
2
Ray
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G4:
#
3
Powers Lake
3
#
6
Tioga
0
L Quarters
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G5:
#
5
Divide County
B
Y
E
G6:
#
6
Tioga
2
#
7
Burke County
3
Semifinals
G7:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
4
Stanley
0
G8:
#
2
Ray
0
#
3
Powers Lake
3
Region Qualifiers
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G9:
#
2
Ray
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G10:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
7
Burke County
0
Final
G11:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
3
Powers Lake
1
2016 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball
District 16 Tournament @ Tioga High School
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
L Quarters
Semifinals
Region Qualifiers
Final
Skip to next slide page
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G1:
#
1
Kenmare
B
Y
E
G2:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G3:
#
2
Ray
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G4:
#
3
Powers Lake
3
#
6
Tioga
0
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G5:
#
5
Divide County
B
Y
E
G6:
#
6
Tioga
2
#
7
Burke County
3
G7:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
4
Stanley
0
G8:
#
2
Ray
0
#
3
Powers Lake
3
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G9:
#
2
Ray
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G10:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G11:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
3
Powers Lake
1
Tournament
News
Teams
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
2023 Class B Volleyball State Tournament
2023 Class A Volleyball State Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 1 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 2 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 3 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 4 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 5 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 6 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 7 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class B, Region 8 Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class A, East Region Volleyball Tournament
2023 Class A, West Region Volleyball Tournament
Records
Shop Volleyball
Volleyball
2016 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball
District 16 Tournament at Tioga High School
Quarterfinals
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G1:
#
1
Kenmare
B
Y
E
G2:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G3:
#
2
Ray
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G4:
#
3
Powers Lake
3
#
6
Tioga
0
L Quarters
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G5:
#
5
Divide County
B
Y
E
G6:
#
6
Tioga
2
#
7
Burke County
3
Semifinals
G7:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
4
Stanley
0
G8:
#
2
Ray
0
#
3
Powers Lake
3
Region Qualifiers
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G9:
#
2
Ray
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G10:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
7
Burke County
0
Final
G11:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
3
Powers Lake
1
2016 NDHSAA Class B Volleyball
District 16 Tournament @ Tioga High School
Skip to previous slide page
Quarterfinals
L Quarters
Semifinals
Region Qualifiers
Final
Skip to next slide page
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G1:
#
1
Kenmare
B
Y
E
G2:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G3:
#
2
Ray
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G4:
#
3
Powers Lake
3
#
6
Tioga
0
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G5:
#
5
Divide County
B
Y
E
G6:
#
6
Tioga
2
#
7
Burke County
3
G7:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
4
Stanley
0
G8:
#
2
Ray
0
#
3
Powers Lake
3
Begins at 4 p.m., subsequent matches begin 25 min. after completion of previous match
G9:
#
2
Ray
3
#
5
Divide County
0
G10:
#
4
Stanley
3
#
7
Burke County
0
G11:
#
1
Kenmare
3
#
3
Powers Lake
1