Champions - Boys' Cross Country


         
         

YR

A & B COMBINED

     
         
1961 Fargo      
1962 Fort Yates      
1963 Fort Yates      
1964 Fort Yates      
1965 Fort Yates      
         

CLASS A

 

 

CLASS B

 
1966 Bismarck   1966 Tuttle
1967 Bismarck   1967 Tuttle
1968 Bismarck   1968 Litchville
1969 Jamestown   1969 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1970 Fargo North   1970 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1971 Bismarck   1971 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1972 Bismarck   1972 New Rockford
1973 Grand Forks Red River   1973 New Rockford
1974 Minot   1974 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1975 Grand Forks Red River   1975 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1976 Minot   1976 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1977 Jamestown   1977 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1978 Jamestown   1978 Raleigh St. Gertrude's
1979 Williston   1979 Bowman
1980 Williston   1980 Bowman
1981 Mandan   1981 Bowman
1982 Mandan   1982 Bowman
1983 Mandan   1983 Bowman
1984 Williston   1984 Bowman
1985 Fargo South   1985 New Town
1986 Dickinson   1986 New Town
1987 Bismarck   1987 Bowman
1988 Jamestown   1988 New Town
1989 West Fargo   1989 Bowman
1990 West Fargo   1990 Bowman
1991 Jamestown   1991 Hazen
1992 Jamestown   1992 Bowman
1993 Bismarck   1993 Bowman
1994 Jamestown   1994 Bowman
1995 Jamestown   1995 Bowman
1996 Jamestown   1996 Griggs County Central
1997 Jamestown   1997 Griggs County Central
1998 Grand Forks Central   1998 Griggs County Central
1999 Fargo South   1999 Bowman
2000 Dickinson   2000 Bowman
2001 Valley City   2001 Ft. Berthold (Mandaree,Parshall, White Shield
2002 Fargo South   2002 Ft. Berthold (Mandaree, Parshall, White Shield)
2003 Fargo South   2003 Griggs County Central
2004 Williston   2004 New Town
2005 Bismarck   2005 New Town
2006 Bismarck   2006 New Town
2007 Bismarck   2007 New Town
2008 Bismarck   2008 New Town
2009 Bismarck   2009 Rugby
2010 Bismarck   2010 New Town
2011 Bismarck   2011 Rugby
2012 Bismarck   2012 New Town
2013 Bismarck   2013 New Town
2014 Bismarck   2014 New Town

 

BOYS CROSS COUNTRY A INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

YR

INDIVIDUAL

 

YR

INDIVIDUAL

1961 Gary Olson, Oak Grove   2013 Matt Gotta, Bismarck
1962 Gene Hebl, LaMoure   2014 Sam Clausnitzer, Bismarck
1963 Bob Reitan, LaMoure      
1964 Harold Iron Shields, Fort Yates      
1965 Wallace Balliet, Fort Yates      
1966 Casey Ryan, GF Central      
1967 Randy Lussenden, Bismarck      
1968 Leon Conitz, Bismarck      
1969 Leon Conitz, Bismarck      
1970 Bill Watson, Fargo North      
1971 Jon Metropoulos, Bismarck      
1972 Jon Metropoulos, Bismarck      
1973 Lyle Witham, Minot      
1974 Jon Morrison, Minot      
1975 Bob Newark, GF Red River      
1976 Cal Utke, Minot      
1977 Tim Wheeler, Dickinson      
1978 Nick Gervino, Valley City      
1979 Jim Herberg, GF Central      
1980 Jim Herberg, GF Central      
1981 Tom Kringstad, Bismarck Century      
1982 Jeff Dick, Jamestown      
1983 Jeff Dick, Jamestown      
1984 Blair Holzer, Fargo South      
1985 Rob Heen, Williston      
1986 Rob Heen, Williston      
1987 Matthew Olson, Valley City      
1988 Fred Stoskopf, Mandan      
1989 Corey Ihmels, Williston      
1990 Corey Ihmels, Williston      
1991 Corey Ihmels, Williston      
1992 Andrew Johannes, Fargo South      
1993 Mike Lindquist, Bismarck Century      
1994 Brian McCulley, Fargo South      
1995 Brian McCulley, Fargo South      
1996 Justin Schweitzer, Jamestown      
1997 Cory Wiley, Jamestown      
1998 Wade Juntunen, GF Central      
1999 Andrew Carlson, Fargo South      
2000 Lee DeKrey, GF Central      
2001 Chad Bergan, Valley City      
2002 Chad Bergan, Valley City      
2003 Jory Zunich, Williston      
2004 Jory Zunich, Williston      
2005 Sam Larson, Jamestown      
2006 Sam Larson, Jamestown      
2007 Joash Osoro, Bismarck      
2008 Joash Osoro, Bismarck      
2009 Christian Brownotter, Bismarck      
2010 Jake Leingang, Bismarck      
2011 Jake Leingang, Bismarck      
2012 Jake Leingang, Bismarck      
         

BOYS' CROSS COUNTRY B INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

YR

INDIVIDUAL

 

YR

INDIVIDUAL

1966 David Were, Beach      
1967 Gordon McGregor, Selfridge   2013 Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian
1968 Marlin Kluvers, Litchville   2014 Elliott Stone, Shiloh Christian
1969 Andy Riehl, St. Gertrude's      
1970 Andy Riehl, St. Gertrude's      
1971 Myron Burman, Tuttle      
1972 Louis Bass, New Rockford       
1973 Steve Wyngarden, Pettibone      
1974 Steve Wyngarden, Pettibone      
1975 Harry Clark, Woodworth      
1976 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's      
1977 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's      
1978 Louie Koch, St. Gertrude's      
1979 Dion Volk, St. Gertrude's      
1980 Duane Swanson, Bowman      
1981 Brice Stegner, Bowman      
1982 Jaret Baker, New Town      
1983 Dave Tiffany, Lisbon      
1984 Frank White Bull, Fort Yates      
1985 Syd Lahtinen, New Town      
1986 Syd Lahtinen, New Town      
1987 Mark Johnson, Bowman      
1988 Mike Salter, New Town      
1989 Brady Brown Otter, Fort Yates      
1990 Brady Brown Otter, Fort Yates      
1991 A. J. White Bull, Fort Yates      
1992 Travis Lambourn, Bowman      
1993 David Eustice, Hazen      
1994 Scott Schneider, Bowman      
1995 Tyler Silha, Bowman      
1996 Tyler Silha, Bowman      
1997 Bryan Trautman, Griggs Co. Central      
1998 Bryan Trautman, Griggs Co. Central      
1999 Justin Marsette, Fort Berthold      
2000 James Mousseau, Killdeer      
2001 James Mousseau, Killdeer      
2002 Jeremy Candrian, Killdeer      
2003 Beau Harder, Bowman      
2004 Russell Dixon, New Town      
2005 Russell Dixon, New Town      
2006 Patrick Wolf, New Town      
2007 Patrick Wolf, New Town      
2008 Justin Grinnell, New Town      
2009 Justin Many Ribs, New Town      
2010 Ken Wells, Parshall      
2011 Ken Wells, Parshall      
2012 Donovan Lambert, Shiloh Christian      
Updated 10/28/2014