Champions - Gymnastics


GIRLS GYMNASTICS CHAMPIONS  
         
YR 1st 2nd    
1969 Jamestown  Bismarck St. Mary's    
1970 Jamestown  Fargo South    
1971 Fargo South  Jamestown     
1972 Fargo South  Dickinson    
1973 Fargo South  Dickinson    
         
         
  CLASS A   CLASS B  
YR 1st 2nd 1st 2nd
1974 (Tied) Fargo South   Dickison   Larimore  Edgeley
1975 Dickinson Fargo South Litchville Edgeley
1976 Dickinson  Fargo South New Rockford Tioga
1977 Fargo South  Dickinson  Hillsboro  New Rockford
1978 Fargo South  Dickinson  Larimore Hillsboro
1979 Fargo South  Dickinson  Hillsboro  New Rockford 
1980 Fargo South  Dickinson Berthold  Hillsboro 
1981 Fargo South  Dickinson (Tied) Mayville-Portland     Hillsboro  
1982 Fargo South Valley City  Napoleon  Hillsboro 
1983 Fargo South Dickinson  Mayville-Portland  Napoleon 
1984 Minot  Dickinson  Napoleon  Hillsboro 
1985 Minot Dickinson  Napoleon  Kenmare
1986 Fargo South  Bismarck  Napoleon  Mayville-Portland
1987 Dickinson Fargo South Mayville-Portand New Rockford 
1988 Dickinson Bismarck Century  New Rockford Mayville-Portland 
1989 Fargo South  Minot  New Rockford  Larimore 
1990 Fargo South  Minot  *In 1990 there no longer   
      was aB Division  
  CLASS A      
YR 1st 2nd    
1991 Minot  Fargo South     
1992 Minot  Fargo South     
1993 Minot  Fargo South     
1994 Minot Fargo South     
1995 Bismarck Century  Minot     
1996 Bismarck Century  Minot     
1997 Minot  Bismarck Century     
1998 Minot Bismarck Century    
1999 Bismarck Century  Bismarck    
2000 Bismarck Century  Bismarck     
2001 Bismarck  Bismarck Century     
2002 Bismarck  Bismarck Century     
2003 Bismarck  Grand Forks    
2004 Grand Forks Minot     
2005 Grand Forks  Bismarck    
2006 Grand Forks  Minot     
2007 Dickinson Minot     
2008 Dickinson Minot     
2009 Minot Dickinson     
2010 Minot Dickinson    
2011 Minot Dickinson    
2012 Minot Dickinson    
2013 Dickinson Bismarck    
2014 Dickinson Minot     
         
         
         
         
 
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
      CLASS B  
      1st 2nd
      Larimore  Edgeley
      Litchville Edgeley
      New Rockford Tioga
      Hillsboro  New Rockford
      Larimore Hillsboro
      Hillsboro  New Rockford 
      Berthold  Hillsboro 
      (Tied) Mayville-Portland     Hillsboro  
      Napoleon  Hillsboro 
      Mayville-Portland  Napoleon 
      Napoleon  Hillsboro 
      Napoleon  Kenmare
      Napoleon  Mayville-Portland
      Mayville-Portand New Rockford 
      New Rockford Mayville-Portland 
      New Rockford  Larimore 
      *In 1990 there no longer   
      was aB Division  
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
Updated 03/03/2014