Champions - Boys' Tennis

Team   Singles/Doubles
1938   Pfister, Wahpeton - Singles
    Mason & Fuller, Fargo - Doubles
1939   None
    None
1940   Sirrs, Fargo - Singles
    Murray & Brewster, Wahpeton - Doubles
1941   None
    None
1942   Bill Grabow vs Roy Logan, Bismarck - Singles
    Bill Grabow/Roy Logan, Bismarck - Doubles
1943   Roy Logan, Bismarck - Singles
    Roy Logan/Roger Holkesvik, Bismarck - Doubles
1944   Erickson, Jamestown - Singles
    Gunnes/Linfoot, Grand Forks - Doubles
1945   Grabow, Bismarck - Singles
    Grabow/Dunahay, Bismarck - Doubles
1946   Keller, Jamestown - Singles
    Keller/Eddie, Jamestown - Doubles
1947   Don Hartinger, Dickinson - Singles
    Don Hartinger/George Hecker, Dickinson - Doubles
1948   George Hecker, Dickinson - Singles
    L. Stenshoel/B. Galloway, Valley City - Doubles
1949   Jerry Friedman, Fargo -Singles
    Buzz Miller/Ray Kemp, Jamestown - Doubles
1950   Higgins, Wahpeton - Singles
    L. Miller/R. Kemp, Jamestown - Doubles
1951   Higgins, Wahpeton - Singles
    E. Carlson/P. Williams, Fargo - Doubles
1952   Cook, Bismarck - Singles
    Fogel/Williams, Fargo - Doubles
1953   William Richmond, St. James Academy, GF - Singles
    Fay Fisher/Robert Johnston, Fargo - Doubles
1954   Robert Hentges, Grand Forks - Singles
    Bill Fahey/John Saiki, Grand Forks, Doubles
1955   William Richmond, St. James Academy, GF - Singles
    Thomas Wright/David Aaker, Fargo - Doubles
  TEAM CHAMPIONS SINGLES & DOUBLES CHAMPIONS
1956   Errol Quick, Fargo - Singles
    Jerry Sigorud/Larry Myers, Mandan - Doubles
1957   Robert Lundeen, Fargo - Singles
    John Meckstroth/Michael Savageau, Fargo - Doubles
1958   Guy Ashton, Grand Forks - Singles
    John Meckstroth/Michael Savageau, Fargo - Doubles
1959   Guy Ashton, Grand Forks - Singles
    Frank Vasey/Nick Vogel, Fargo - Doubles
1960   Douglas Bliven, St. James Academy, GF - Singles
    Frank Vasey/Nick Vogel, Fargo - Doubles
1961   Mike McNair, Fargo - Singles
    Nick Vogel/Bob Dodge, Fargo - Doubles
1962   Mike McNair, Fargo - Singles
    Bob Dodge/Richard Gost, Fargo - Doubles
1963 Fargo Mike McNair, Fargo - Singles
    Bob Dodge/Richard Gost, Fargo - Doubles
1964 Grand Forks Pete Ryan, Grand Forks - Singles
    Tom Arechigo/Don Dortman, Grand Forks - Doubles
1965 Grand Forks Pete Ryan, Grand Forks - Singles
    Ernest Pletan/Mike Hogan, Grand Forks - Doubles
1966 Fargo Central Jerry Anderson, Fargo Central - Singles
    Don Vogel/Mike Newgren, Fargo Central - Doubles
1967 Grand Forks William Gambucci, Grand Forks - Singles
    Gary Ramsfield/Jerry Caufield, Shanley - Doubles
1968 Grand Forks Central William Gambucci, Grand Forks - Singles
    Jim Gambucci/David Ludtke, Grand Forks - Doubles
1969 Grand Forks Central Jim Gambucci, Grand Forks - Singles
    Steve Wold/Mark Pariseau, Grand Forks - Doubles
1970 Valley City Dick Anderson, Fargo South - Singles
    Gerry Gangness/Duane Egeberg, Fargo North - Doubles
1971 Fargo South Dick Anderson, Fargo South - Singles
    Rick Holly/Dave Drenth, Fargo South - Doubles
1972 Fargo South & Grand Forks Red River (Tie) Jerry Ryan, GF Red River - Singles
    Bob Stevenson/Dan Horne, Valley City - Doubles
1973 Grand Forks Red River Jeff Dunford, Fargo South - Singles
    Rich Dahlen/Dave Geatz, GF Red River - Doubles
1974 Fargo South Dave Geatz, GF Red River - Singles
    John Gambucci/Greg Gangelhoff, GF Central - Doubles
  TEAM CHAMPIONS SINGLES & DOUBLES CHAMPIONS
1975 Grand Forks Central & Bismarck (Tie) Dave Geatz, GF Red River - Singles
    John Gambucci/Mark Jackson, GF Central - Doubles
1976 Grand Forks Central Mark Jackson, GF Central - Singles
    John Gambucci/Terry Wynne, GF Central - Doubles
1977 Fargo North John Gambucci, GF Central - Singles 
    Paul Johnson/Mark Heley, Fargo North - Doubles 
FALL    
1977 Fargo South Paul Johnson, Fargo North - Singles
    Jay Kasden/Clint Emerson, Fargo South - Doubles
1978 Fargo North Paul Johnson, Fargo North - Singles
    Dave Norman/Paul Scott, Fargo South
1979 Grand Forks Central Raman Jayapathy, Minot - Singles
    John Buckley/Barry Romo, GF Central - Doubles
1980 Minot Dean Rudurd, GF Red River - Singles
    Cory Berg/Scott Engum, Minot - Doubles
1981 Minot John Christen, Minot Ryan - Singles
    Bill Levine/Greg Gullickson, Fargo South - Doubles
1982 Fargo South John Farber, Fargo South - Singles
    Andy Bauer/Mark Elhardt, Bismarck Century - Doubles
1983 Grand Forks Red River Roger Gilbertson, Fargo South - Singles
    David Zimmerman/Marlin Nylen, Minot - Doubles
1984 Fargo South Roger Gilbertson, Fargo South - Singles
    Paul Gilbertson/Scott Miles, Fargo South - Doubles
1985 Fargo South Joe Rubin, GF Central - Singles
    James Kale/Brian Heintz, Jamestown - Doubles
1986 Grand Forks Red River Joe Rubin, GF Central - Singles
    Paul Cordova/Carlos Gimenez, Mandan - Doubles
1987 Grand Forks Central Joe Rubin, GF Central - Singles
    Jeff Peterson/Tyler Thompson, Bismarck - Doubles
1988 Minot Scott Nelson, Fargo South - Singles
    Ben Berkey/Eric Crockett, Fargo South - Doubles
1989 Grand Forks Red River Derek Mittelsteadt, GF Red River - Singles
    Jaime Mandigo/Paul Elhardt, Bismarck Century - Doubles
1990 Fargo South Paul Elhardt, Bismarck Century - Singles
    Eric Crockett/Eric Kjelgaard, Fargo South - Doubles
1991 Grand Forks Red River Jeff Pollard, GF Red River - Singles
    Fernando Diaz/Brent Olson, Minot - Doubles
     
  TEAM CHAMPIONS SINGLES & DOUBLES CHAMPIONS
1992 Grand Forks Red River Blake Hankey, Fargo South - Singles
    Jeff Panzer/Jay Panzer, GF Central - Doubles
1993 Bismarck St. Mary's Blake Hankey, Fargo South - Singles
    Ben Williams/Robert Larson, Fargo South - Doubles
1994 Grand Forks Red River Andy Warford, Bismarck St. Mary's - Singles
    Cole Gendreau/Ryan Kraft, Bismarck St. Mary's - Doubles
1995 Fargo South Josh Stokka, Fargo South - Singles
    Chris Hawley/A. J. Stafslien, Minot - Doubles
1996 Grand Forks Red River Luke Warford, Bismarck St. Mary's - Singles
    John Bennett/Mike Wilhelm, Fargo South - Doubles
1997 Grand Forks Central  Duddy Weisser, GF Central - Singles
    Mark Lindgren/Brad Lucke, GF Central - Doubles
1998 Grand Forks Red River Jan Oermann, Fargo North - Singles
    Perry Olson/Matthew Olson, Minot - Doubles
1999 Grand Forks Red River Josh Lunak, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Brad Tweten/Jeff Horner, GF Red River - Doubles
2000 Grand Forks Red River Brett Carlsrud, Fargo South - Singles
    David Mayer/Matthew Olson, Minot - Doubles
2001 Grand Forks Red River Zac Lunak, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Brent Spooner/Scott DeLorme, Williston
2002 Grand Forks Red River Ryan Smith, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Dan Munoz/Brad Julius, Fargo North - Doubles
2003 Grand Forks Red River Charlie Paukert, Grand Forks Central - Singles
    Ryan Thompson/Brett Carlson, GFRR - Doubles
2004 Grand Forks Red River Charlie Paukert, Grand Forks Central - Singles
    Andrew Britton/Brett Carlson, GFRR - Doubles
2005 Grand Forks Red River Chad Smith, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Michael Kraft/Jacob LaDouceur, GFRR - Doubles
2006 Grand Forks Red River Josh Oothoudt, Minot - Singles
    Joh Roller/Brett Wike, Bismarck Century - Doubles
2007 Grand Forks Red River Grant Bakke, Bismarck - Singles
    Tyler Davis/Jacob LaDouceur, GFRR - Doubles
2008 Grand Forks Red River Josh Oothoudt, Minot - Singles
    Tyler Davis/Jacob LaDouceur, GFRR - Doubles
2009 Grand Forks Red River Grant Bakke, Bismarck - Singles
    Jacob LaDouceur/Phil Yunker, GFRR - Doubles
2010 Grand Forks Red River Parker Lawley, Fargo South - Singles
    Joey Anderson/Gregory Wischer, GFRR - Doubles
2011 Grand Forks Red River Erik Johnson, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Joey Anderson/Gregory Wischer, GFRR - Doubles
2012 Grand Forks Red River Joey Anderson, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
    Andre Caoili/Jake Kuhlman, GFRR - Doubles
2013 Grand Forks Red River Greg Wischer, Grand Forks Red River - Singles
                                                                             Brady Ballweber/Keyan Farahmand, West Fargo - Doubles  
Updated 10/28/2013