District Volleyball Tournament

Click on the Districts below for brackets.  Brackets are posted and updated as they are received from tournament managers.  

District 1 October 30, 31 November 3, 2014 Teams: Fairmount/Campbell-Tintah North Sargent
  Hankinson High School   Hankinson Sargent Central
  Kent Dennis, Mgr.   Lisbon Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
      Milnor  
Chairperson Chris Swenson, Wyndmere      
         
District 2 October 30, 31 November 3, 2014 Teams: Central Cass Northern Cass
  Kindred High School   Enderlin Oak Grove
  Perry Piatz, Mgr.   Kindred Richland
      Maple Valley  
Chairperson Dale Nordick, Northern Cass      
         
District 3 NONE Teams: Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page Larimore
  Super Regional   Griggs County Central May-Port CG
      Hatton/Northwood Thompson
      Hillsboro/Central Valley  
Chairperson Patti Aanenson, Larimore      
         
District 4 NONE Teams: Cavalier Minto
  Super Regional   Drayton/Valley-Edinburg North Border
      Grafton/St. Thomas Park River/Fordville-Lankin
      Midway  
Chairperson Randy Rice, Grafton      
         
District 5 October 30, 31 November 3, 2014 Teams: Barnes County North LaMoure
  Ellendale High School   Carrington Litchville-Marion/Montpelier
  Matt Herman, Mgr.   Edgeley/Kulm Midkota/Kensal
      Ellendale Oakes
Chairperson Matt Herman, Ellendale      
         
District 6 November 3, 4, 6, 2014 Teams: Kidder Co.(Steele/Tappen) Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
  Napoleon High School   Linton/HMB South Border (Ashley/Wishek)
  Barry McCleary, Mgr.   Medina/Pingree-Buchanan Strasburg/Zeeland
Chairperson Al Bjornson, Linton      
         
District 7 NONE Teams: Benson County (Leeds/Maddock) Harvey/Wells County
  Super Regional   Dakota Prairie Lakota/Edmore
      Four Winds/Minnewaukan New Rockford-Sheyenne
Chairperson Rick Smith, Four Winds      
         
District 8 NONE Teams: Dunseith Rolette/Wolford
  Super Regional   Langdon Area/Munich Rolla
      North Star/Starkweather St. John
Chairperson Randy Loing, Rolla      
         
District 9 November 3, 4, 6, 2014 Teams: Flasher Shiloh Christian
  Shiloh Christian   Grant County  Solen
  Brian Marcus, Mgr.   New Salem Almont Standing Rock
Chairperson Jerome Slag, New Salem-Almont      
         
District 10 November 3, 4, 6, 2014 Teams: Center-Stanton Underwood
  Wilton High School   Garrison/Max Washburn
  Vickie Bender, Mgr.   Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky Wilton/Wing
Chairperson Brad Rinas, Washburn      
         
District 11 October 30, 31 November 3, 2014 Teams: Bottineau TGU (Towner-Granville)
  Bottineau High School   Drake-Anamoose Velva
  David Hoff, Mgr.   Rugby Westhope/Newburg
      Sawyer  
Chairperson David Hoff, Bottineau      
         
District 12 October 31, November 3, 4, 2014 Teams: Bishop Ryan MLS (Mohall-Sherwood)
  Our Redeemer's   Des Lacs-Burlington Our Redeemers
  Jeremy Feller, Mgr.   Glenburn Surrey
      L & C(Berthold/North Shore)  
Chairperson Peggy Person, L & C Berthold      
         
District 13 NONE Teams: Beach Mott-Regent
  Super Regional   Bowman County New England
      Heart River (Belfield/South Heart)  
      Hettinger/Scranton  
Chairperson Daryl Jung, New England      
         
District 14 NONE Teams: Beulah Hazen
  Super Regional   Dickinson Trinity Killdeer/Halliday
      Glen Ullin/Hebron Richardton-Taylor
Chairperson Randy Johnson, Hazen      
         
District 15 November 3, 4, 6, 2014 Teams: New Town Watford City
  New Town Northern Lights   Parshall White Shield
  Daryl Bearstail, Mgr.   Trenton Williston Trinity Christian
Chairperson Randy Cranston, Watford City      
         
District 16 November 3, 4, 6, 2014 Teams: Burke County  Ray
  Divide County High School   Divide County Stanley
  Kent Harding, Mgr.   Kenmare Tioga
      Powers Lake  
Chairperson Michael Bergstrom, Ray      
Updated 10/22/2014