ND Cross Country Coaches Poll No. 4 released


September 13, 2017 8:30 pm

By Tom Mix

NDHSAA Media Specialist

VALLEY CITY, N.D. – The fourth North Dakota High School Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll has been released. Twenty-nine coaches voted in this week’s poll.

Complete North Dakota Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll:

Class A Boys Team: 1, Bismarck Legacy. 2, Bismarck Century. 3, Williston. 4, Grand Forks Red River. 5, Bismarck High.

Class A Boys Individual

1. Evan Sayler, Bismarck Century
2. Beau Brannan, Bismarck Legacy
3. Micade Shumway, Williston
4. Isaiah Germolus, Bismarck Legacy
5. Sean Korsmo, Bismarck High
6. Hussein Muqsuin, Fargo South
7. Tim Dunham, Grand Forks Red River
8. Morgan Fairbairn, Bismarck High
9. Alex Luz, Fargo North
10. Brady Yoder, Dickinson

Class A Girls Team: 1. Fargo Davies. 2, Grand Forks Central. 3, Bismarck High. 4, Minot. 5, Bismarck Century.

Class A Girls Individual
1. Kelby Rinas, Mandan
2. Alexis Roehl, Grand Forks Central
3. Mattie Shirley-Fairbairn, Bismarck High
4. Rachel Torrey, Grand Forks Central
5. Lindsey Werner, Bismarck Legacy
6. Emily Goldade, Bismarck Century
7. Megan Lundstrom, Fargo Davies
8. Erin Palmer, Bismarck Century
9. Meghan Ford, Jamestown
10. Mikayla Wiess, Grand Forks Central

Class B Boys Team: 1, New Town. 2, Hillsboro-Central Valley. 3, Rugby. 4, Hatton-Northwood/Thompson. 5, Bowman County.

Class B Boys Individual

1. Jalen Chase, New Town
2. Isaac Huber, Edgeley
3. Jaiven Hale, New Town
4. Robert White, New Town
5. Payton Smith, Carrington
6. Daniel LeBeau, New Town
7. Coltan Hyttinen, Southern McLean
8. Riley Zachmeier, Rugby
9. Jacob Henderickson, H-N/T
10. Jesse White, White Shield

Class B Girls Team: 1, Hillsboro/Central Valley. 2, Rugby. 3, Southern McLean. 4, Bowman County. 5, Hatton-Northwood/Thompson. Others receiving votes: Lisbon.

Class B Girls Individual

1. Elise Ramberg, Langdon Area
2. Amanda Jarrett, Carrington
3. Kayla Ogle, Watford City
4. Jensyn Zink, Hillsboro/Central Valley
5. Reagan Baesler, Hillsboro/Central Valley
6. Jakkia Duffy, LaMoure
7. Grace Bachmeier, Surrey
8. Tristin Lunde, Rugby
9. Carlee Sieben, Grafton
10. Dreah Frolek, Sargent Central/Lidgerwood

Follow NDHSAA on Twitter at @NDHSAA and visit www.ndhsaanow.com for the latest NDHSAA sports and activities news from around the state.