Baseball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Derold Haugen Coach
Gaige Dunn Assistant Coach
Ryan Jerome Junior High Coach
Olivia Bliss Statistician
Tanisha Greff Statistician
Ana Mart Statistician
Hannah Wischnak Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Tate Mart 8 Second Base
Shortstop
2 Alex Klever 12 Catcher
Pitcher
3 Jacob Ulmer 12 Shortstop
Pitcher
4 Conner Johnson 8 Outfield
Infield
5 Shay Ness 12 Center Field
Pitcher
6 Dylan Carlson 8 Infield
Outfield
7 James Sandness 10 Outfield
Catcher
8 Weston Klein 11 Pitcher
Infield
9 Marshall Lindgren 8 Outfield
Infield
10 Corban Potts 9 Second Base
Infield
11 Landon Piehl 9 First Base
Catcher
12 Maclaine Bierman 11 Pitcher
Infield
13 Noah Pedersen 12 Infield
Third Base
15 Nick Paulsrud 12 Infield
Outfield
17 Josiah Loegering 10 Outfield
Pitcher
19 Jace Hanson 11 Pitcher
Outfield
20 Alan Zwirner 11 Outfield
21 Lance Kjellberg 9 First Base
Third Base
22 Trey Ness 12 Outfield
Pitcher
23 Caleb Hirschkorn 12 Outfield
First Base
26 Blase Isaacson 7 Infield
Outfield
27 Eli Mathern 7 Infield
Outfield
28 Anthony Hanson 8 Infield
Pitcher
29 Max Musland 7 Infield
Outfield
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 23 5:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 3 - 2
Apr 23 6:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 5 - 3
Apr 25 5:00pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 22 - 4
Apr 25 6:15pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 17 - 2
Apr 26 10:30am Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 1 - 11
Apr 26 3:00pm Away May-Port CG High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 8 - 5
Apr 27 10:30am Away Kidder Co./Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 7 - 6
Apr 30 4:30pm Away Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred HS
W 4 - 2
Apr 30 6:15pm Away Kindred - Richland
Venue: Kindred HS
L 7 - 12
May 2 4:30pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 9 - 1
May 2 6:15pm Away Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School
W 7 - 4
May 3 5:00pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 1 - 2
May 3 6:30pm Home Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 7 - 5
May 6 5:00pm Home Carrington Cardinals
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 8 - 3
May 7 5:00pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Hendrickson Field
L 1 - 3
May 7 6:30pm Away Enderlin/Maple Valley
Venue: Hendrickson Field
W 9 - 3
May 9 4:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Casselton
W 10 - 6
May 9 6:15pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Casselton
W 5 - 4
May 13 4:30pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 15 - 7
May 13 6:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 8 - 0
May 20 11:00am Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Oakes High School
W 15 - 1
May 20 3:00pm Away Kindred - Richland
Region 1
Venue: Oakes High School
W 7 - 6
May 21 4:30pm - May 22 6:15pm Away Region 1
Venue: Enderlin High School
May 30 11:30am - Jun 1 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Newman Outdoor Field - Fargo