Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Tharaldson Complex |
Tharaldson Complex | ||
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
Thompson
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School | ||
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | ||
Oakes
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School | ||
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School | ||
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Mayville |
Mayville | ||
Oak Grove
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hendrickson Field |
Hendrickson Field | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
Northern Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | ||
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Zackary Johnson | 12 |
Second Base
Outfield |
||
2 | Gabe Whipple | 10 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
3 | Carson Gette | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
4 | Owen Hoyme | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
5 | Jack Wold | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
6 | Jack McDonald | 11 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
7 | Kylan Swenson | 11 | Outfield | ||
8 | Tate Miller | 11 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Fisher Johnson | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
10 | Andrew Trom | 12 | Second Base | ||
11 | Stanley Belaskie | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
12 | Grant Spelhaug | 12 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
14 | Graham Hesse | 9 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
16 | Carson Andel | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
19 | Lukas Starcevic | 9 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
20 | Bryce Whipple | 12 | Catcher |
Name |
Position |
Scott Milbrandt | Coach |
Nicholas Eggmann | Assistant Coach |
Daniel Grout | Assistant Coach |
Jordyn Dockter | Statistician |
Maddison Onken | Statistician |
Emanuell Weber | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Tharaldson Complex |
Tharaldson Complex | ||
@ Velva-Drake/Anamoose
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
Thompson
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
Central Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School | ||
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School | ||
Oakes
Venue: Kindred High School |
Kindred High School | ||
@ Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Fairmount High School |
Fairmount High School | ||
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: Mayville |
Mayville | ||
Oak Grove
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Hendrickson Field |
Hendrickson Field | ||
@ Central Cass
Venue: Central Cass High School |
Central Cass High School | ||
Enderlin
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
Northern Cass
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School | ||
Hankinson-Fairmount-Rosholt-Campbell/Tintah-Lidgerwood
Venue: Kindred |
Kindred | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Zackary Johnson | 12 |
Second Base
Outfield |
||
2 | Gabe Whipple | 10 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
3 | Carson Gette | 10 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
4 | Owen Hoyme | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
5 | Jack Wold | 12 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
6 | Jack McDonald | 11 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
7 | Kylan Swenson | 11 | Outfield | ||
8 | Tate Miller | 11 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Fisher Johnson | 9 |
Infield
Pitcher |
||
10 | Andrew Trom | 12 | Second Base | ||
11 | Stanley Belaskie | 12 |
Outfield
Infield |
||
12 | Grant Spelhaug | 12 |
Third Base
Pitcher |
||
14 | Graham Hesse | 9 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
16 | Carson Andel | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
19 | Lukas Starcevic | 9 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
20 | Bryce Whipple | 12 | Catcher |
Name |
Position |
Scott Milbrandt | Coach |
Nicholas Eggmann | Assistant Coach |
Daniel Grout | Assistant Coach |
Jordyn Dockter | Statistician |
Maddison Onken | Statistician |
Emanuell Weber | Statistician |