Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 6 - 8 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 7 - 15 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 7 - 3 |
|
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 4 - 17 |
|
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: |
W 10 - 4 |
||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 18 - 6 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: John J. Steiner Field |
John J. Steiner Field |
L 5 - 9 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: John J. Steiner Field |
John J. Steiner Field |
L 2 - 4 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | ||
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby | ||
Hazen
Venue: Goldmann Field |
Goldmann Field | ||
Hazen
Venue: Goldmann Field |
Goldmann Field | ||
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | ||
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
@ Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: Hettinger |
Hettinger | ||
Heart River
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | ||
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | ||
@ Surrey
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | ||
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School | ||
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Ronan Klindworth | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
2 | Tucker Keller | 11 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
3 | Braylen Schirado | 10 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
||
4 | Clayton Hinker | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
5 | Jack Skalsky | 10 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
||
6 | Tayten Jordan | 10 |
First Base
Outfield |
||
7 | Coye Steffan | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Andrew Soine | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
10 | Agustus Strommen | 11 |
Third Base
First Base |
||
11 | Avery Cole | 11 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
12 | Tanner Brewster | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
13 | Trace Beauchamp | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
16 | Lucas Weidner | 10 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Dylan Weigum | 12 |
Outfield
Catcher |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Schmidt | Coach |
Rod Skalsky | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 7 - 6 |
|
Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 6 - 8 |
|
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 7 - 15 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 2 - 1 |
|
Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 7 - 3 |
|
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 4 - 17 |
|
Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: |
W 10 - 4 |
||
Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
W 18 - 6 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: John J. Steiner Field |
John J. Steiner Field |
L 5 - 9 |
|
@ Heart River
Venue: John J. Steiner Field |
John J. Steiner Field |
L 2 - 4 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Rugby High School |
Rugby High School | ||
Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Rugby |
Rugby | ||
Hazen
Venue: Goldmann Field |
Goldmann Field | ||
Hazen
Venue: Goldmann Field |
Goldmann Field | ||
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | ||
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
@ Washburn/Wilton/Center-Stanton
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School | ||
@ Hettinger/Scranton/New England
Venue: Hettinger |
Hettinger | ||
Heart River
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | ||
@ Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | ||
@ Surrey
Venue: Berthold |
Berthold | ||
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School | ||
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh |
Dwyer Field - Shiloh | ||
- |
2024 NDHSAA Class B Baseball State Tournament
Venue: Jack Brown Stadium |
Jack Brown Stadium |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Ronan Klindworth | 12 |
First Base
Pitcher |
||
2 | Tucker Keller | 11 |
Catcher
Outfield |
||
3 | Braylen Schirado | 10 |
Center Field
Pitcher |
||
4 | Clayton Hinker | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
5 | Jack Skalsky | 10 |
Third Base
Shortstop |
||
6 | Tayten Jordan | 10 |
First Base
Outfield |
||
7 | Coye Steffan | 10 |
Second Base
Pitcher |
||
9 | Andrew Soine | 10 |
Shortstop
Pitcher |
||
10 | Agustus Strommen | 11 |
Third Base
First Base |
||
11 | Avery Cole | 11 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
12 | Tanner Brewster | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
13 | Trace Beauchamp | 12 |
Outfield
Pitcher |
||
16 | Lucas Weidner | 10 |
Catcher
Pitcher |
||
21 | Dylan Weigum | 12 |
Outfield
Catcher |
Name |
Position |
Tyler Schmidt | Coach |
Rod Skalsky | Assistant Coach |