Baseball
Rugby
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Greg Foster Coach
Kendall Schieve Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Seth Jaeger 11 Right Field
Second Base
3 Mayson McCabe 10 Left Field
Second Base
5 Nathaniel Haman 11 Out Field
Catcher
6 Cy Luna 8 Shortstop
7 Isaiah Johnson 11 First Base
Pitcher
9 Benjamin Hershey 12 Left Field
10 Timothy Mueller 8 Out Field
11 Anders Johnson 12 Shortstop
Pitcher
12 John Mueller 12 Second Base
Pitcher
14 Kyler Odden 11 Center Field
Catcher
17 Dillon Marco 12 Third Base
Pitcher
19 Tanner Schock 10 Out Field
21 Brodey Keller 8 Out Field
22 Devan Michels 9 Center Field
Right Field
25 Kelby Gingerich 9 Catcher
First Base
29 Kyle Ebach 12 Third Base
Left Field
32 Jordan Stone 9 Right Field
33 Shayden Luna 10 Catcher
Shortstop
34 Landen Foster 11 Center Field
Pitcher
35 Kyler Gingerich 10 Third Base
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Apr 8 10:00am Away Grafton High School
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS
L 2 - 3
Apr 8 2:30pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Dwyer Field - Shiloh
L 0 - 4
Apr 11 4:00pm Home Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Rugby
W 2 - 1
Apr 13 4:15pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 12 - 0
Apr 17 4:15pm Away Bottineau
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 7 - 3
Apr 21 4:15pm Home North Star
Venue: Rugby
W 6 - 2
Apr 27 4:15pm Home Northern Lights
Venue: Rugby High School
W 11 - 1
Apr 28 4:15pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Rugby
May 1 4:15pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Rugby
May 4 4:15pm Home Bottineau
Venue: Rugby High School
May 6 11:00am Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Corbett Field
May 6 1:00pm Away Bishop Ryan Lions
Venue: Corbett Field
May 8 4:15pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
May 11 4:15pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
May 13 2:00pm Home Velva-Drake/Anamoose-Sawyer
Venue: Rugby High School
May 15 4:15pm Away Northern Lights
Venue: Rolette High School
Jun 1 12:00pm - Jun 3 7:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA State B Baseball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown - Jack Brown Field