Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 84 - 59 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 83 - 88 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 85 - 81 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 97 - 91 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 56 - 58 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace |
West Fargo Horace |
W 91 - 61 |
|
- |
Granite City Classic
Venue: St. Cloud Cathedral High School |
St. Cloud Cathedral High School | |
@ Rogers (MN)
Venue: St. Cloud |
St. Cloud |
L 80 - 88 |
|
@ St. Michael-Albertville
Venue: St. Cloud |
St. Cloud |
L 62 - 72 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 78 - 69 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 78 - 73 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 102 - 81 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 77 - 74 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 86 - 69 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 75 - 86 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Fargo South |
Fargo South |
W 88 - 70 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 73 - 53 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 68 - 92 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 72 - 86 |
|
Moorhead
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 74 - 71 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 76 - 96 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 78 - 82 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 67 - 79 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 74 - 67 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 52 - 68 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
James Hamilton | 12 | Guard | |||
Corbyn Follingstad | 10 | Forward | |||
Casey Follingstad | 12 | Center | |||
Yusuf Aly Ahmed | 11 | Forward | |||
Sutton Bruggeman | 11 | Guard | |||
Aliyu Shahid | 11 | Guard | |||
Amos Kegbeh | 12 | Forward | |||
Amari Taylor | 10 | Forward | |||
Reis Kessel | 12 | Forward | |||
Joshua Barjolo | 10 | Guard | |||
Abakar Minganoudji | 10 | Forward | |||
Austin Zulu | 12 | Guard | |||
Lucas Erickson | 11 | Forward | |||
Michael Hamilton | 10 | Guard | |||
Mark Dahlman | 11 | Forward | |||
Duwayne Mitchell | 12 | Guard | |||
Justin Zulu | 12 | Guard | |||
Abubakai Trawally | 12 | Guard |
Name |
Position |
Mike Hendrickson | Coach |
Gunnar Linstaedt | Assistant Coach |
Derek Ouren | Ass't Coach |
Ken Terry | Ass't Coach |
Ashlyn Thorsness | Manager |
Nishimwe Yvette | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Williston
Venue: Williston High School |
Williston High School |
W 84 - 59 |
|
@ Dickinson
Venue: Dickinson High School |
Dickinson High School |
L 83 - 88 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 85 - 81 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 97 - 91 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 56 - 58 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace |
West Fargo Horace |
W 91 - 61 |
|
- |
Granite City Classic
Venue: St. Cloud Cathedral High School |
St. Cloud Cathedral High School | |
@ Rogers (MN)
Venue: St. Cloud |
St. Cloud |
L 80 - 88 |
|
@ St. Michael-Albertville
Venue: St. Cloud |
St. Cloud |
L 62 - 72 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 78 - 69 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 78 - 73 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 102 - 81 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 77 - 74 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 86 - 69 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 75 - 86 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Fargo South |
Fargo South |
W 88 - 70 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 73 - 53 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 68 - 92 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 72 - 86 |
|
Moorhead
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 74 - 71 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 76 - 96 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 78 - 82 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 67 - 79 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 74 - 67 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 52 - 68 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
James Hamilton | 12 | Guard | |||
Corbyn Follingstad | 10 | Forward | |||
Casey Follingstad | 12 | Center | |||
Yusuf Aly Ahmed | 11 | Forward | |||
Sutton Bruggeman | 11 | Guard | |||
Aliyu Shahid | 11 | Guard | |||
Amos Kegbeh | 12 | Forward | |||
Amari Taylor | 10 | Forward | |||
Reis Kessel | 12 | Forward | |||
Joshua Barjolo | 10 | Guard | |||
Abakar Minganoudji | 10 | Forward | |||
Austin Zulu | 12 | Guard | |||
Lucas Erickson | 11 | Forward | |||
Michael Hamilton | 10 | Guard | |||
Mark Dahlman | 11 | Forward | |||
Duwayne Mitchell | 12 | Guard | |||
Justin Zulu | 12 | Guard | |||
Abubakai Trawally | 12 | Guard |
Name |
Position |
Mike Hendrickson | Coach |
Gunnar Linstaedt | Assistant Coach |
Derek Ouren | Ass't Coach |
Ken Terry | Ass't Coach |
Ashlyn Thorsness | Manager |
Nishimwe Yvette | Manager |