Mustangs
Boys' Basketball
Surrey High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dylan Kolstad Ast. Coach
Tiffany Matteson Cheer Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
10 Ryder Holien 11 Guard 5'9"
12 Conner Dyke 11 Guard 5'10"
14 Kolby Nelsen 11 Guard 5'11"
20 Clay Kummer 11 Forward 5'11"
22 Cole Horner 10 Guard 5'6"
24 Cody Fuchs 11 Forward 6'1"
30 Hayden Staggs 10 Center 6'2"
32 Alexander Hansen 12 Forward 5'10"
34 Blayne Campbell 12 Center 6'2"
40 Kaden Reiter 12 Guard 5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 8 3:00pm Home Garrison High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 68 - 46
Dec 11 6:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Velva High School
W 52 - 49
Dec 14 6:00pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 28 - 47
Dec 15 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Velva High School
W 51 - 34
Dec 18 7:15pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Surrey High School
L 48 - 61
Dec 21 7:30pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 51 - 42
Dec 28 7:15pm Away Max High School
Venue: Max High School
W 71 - 47
Jan 3 5:45pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
L 51 - 60
Jan 8 7:00pm Home Lewis & Clark, North Shore
Venue: Surrey High School
W 57 - 52
Jan 11 7:15pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 45 - 38
Jan 14 7:15pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
L 33 - 71
Jan 17 7:15pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Surrey High School
L 36 - 64
Jan 22 7:15pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood
L 36 - 68
Jan 25 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Surrey High School
L 46 - 52
Jan 29 7:15pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Burlington School
L 43 - 74
Feb 1 7:15pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
Feb 5 7:15pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
L 44 - 62
Feb 12 7:00pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
W 59 - 42
Feb 14 7:15pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 68 - 58
Feb 22 3:00pm - Feb 25 9:30pm Away District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 22 7:30pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 42 - 53
Feb 23 4:30pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 42 - 64
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome