Warriors
Boys' Basketball
Warwick High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Ryan Brown Coach
Jimmy Day Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Chadd Keo 11 Guard 5'5"
2 Rainin McKay 12 Guard 5'7"
3 Kalem Jackson 11 Guard 5'9"
5 Winter Bigtrack 10 Guard 5'6"
10 Jason Lenoir 8 Guard 5'10"
13 Eric Belgarde 12 Guard 6'1"
14 Paul Thiele 11 Forward 6'3"
15 Julian Hill 10 Guard 6'0"
20 Gary Feather 11 Guard 6'0"
21 Mark Fassett 8 Guard 5'9"
23 Cayden Feather 9 Center 5'10"
24 Phoenix Joramo 12 Center 6'4"
25 Jerison Lenoir 10 Center 6'5"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 5:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
L 73 - 108
Dec 14 4:30pm Home Midkota
Venue: Warwick High School
W 69 - 50
Dec 15 3:00pm Away Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Standing Rock HS
L 62 - 69
Dec 17 6:00pm Home Larimore High School
Venue: Warwick High School
L 62 - 74
Jan 4 7:00pm Away Max High School
Venue: Max High School
W 72 - 65
Jan 5 2:30pm Home Solen High School
Venue: Garrison High School
L 64 - 67
Jan 8 4:30pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
L 60 - 96
Jan 12 4:30pm Away Mandaree High School
Venue: Mandaree High School
L 74 - 83
Jan 14 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: Warwick High School
L 54 - 70
Jan 18 4:30pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
L 59 - 69
Jan 22 4:30pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Warwick High School
L 66 - 91
Jan 25 4:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Warwick High School
W 94 - 80
Feb 2 11:00am Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Grand Forks Central
W 68 - 64
Feb 5 5:30pm Home Turtle Mountain JV
Venue: Warwick High School
W 69 - 27
Feb 11 6:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Warwick High School
L 52 - 76
Feb 12 4:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 32 - 77
Feb 14 5:30pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 82 - 61
Feb 15 4:30pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
W 66 - 59
Feb 22 4:30pm - Feb 25 9:00pm Away District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 22 7:30pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 59 - 65
Feb 23 4:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 59 - 53
Feb 25 5:30pm Away Benson County
District 7 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 51 - 62
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome