Maroons
Boys' Basketball
Divide County High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Dillon Loper Coach
Tyler Swanson Assistant Coach
Steve Dhuyvetter Assistant coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Karson Poole 11 Guard 5'9"
3 Zachary White 9 Guard 5'9"
5 Lane Caraballo 9 Forward
Center
6'3"
11 Logan Osvold 10 Guard
Forward
6'0"
14 Kyler Carlson 10 Forward 6'1"
20 Bjorn Oppegaard 11 Forward 5'11"
23 Caleb Nelson 10 Center
Forward
6'0"
30 Martin Mabulay 11 Forward 5'8"
34 Dylan Haugland 11 Center 6'3"
40 Samuel Burtman 10 Forward 6'0"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 8 5:00pm Away Alexander High School
Venue: Alexander High School
W 54 - 43
Dec 10 3:00pm - Dec 14 9:00pm Away Stanley Lions Holiday Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 10 6:00pm Home Stanley High School
Stanley Lions Holiday Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
W 67 - 57
Dec 13 6:00pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Stanley Lions Holiday Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
L 38 - 72
Dec 14 5:30pm Away Ray High School
Stanley Lions Holiday Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
L 51 - 59
Dec 15 5:00pm Home Alexander High School
Venue: Divide County High School
W 55 - 44
Dec 29 5:30pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
Jan 5 7:00pm Home Plentywood
Venue: Divide County High School
W 60 - 21
Jan 8 7:15pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Divide County High School
L 32 - 35
Jan 12 1:30pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Ray High School
L 23 - 64
Jan 14 7:00pm Home Trenton High School
Venue: Divide County High School
L 52 - 64
Jan 15 7:00pm Home Ray High School
Venue: Divide County High School
L 43 - 72
Jan 18 7:00pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 41 - 27
Jan 24 7:15pm Home Williston Trinity Christian High School
Venue: Divide County High School
W 50 - 47
Jan 31 7:00pm Away Williston Trinity Christian High School
Venue: Williston
L 48 - 66
Feb 2 4:30pm Away Trenton High School
Venue: Trenton High School
L 59 - 82
Feb 4 7:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 44 - 56
Feb 12 7:00pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Burke Central High School
L 44 - 48
Feb 14 7:15pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Divide County High School
L 37 - 68
Feb 22 4:15pm - Feb 25 7:00pm Away District 16 Tournament
Venue: Ray High School
Feb 22 7:30pm Away Stanley High School
District 16 Tournament
Venue: Ray High School
L 24 - 57
Feb 23 4:30pm Home Tioga High School
District 16 Tournament
Venue: Ray High School
W 61 - 48
Feb 25 6:00pm Away Kenmare High School
District 16 Tournament
Venue: Ray High School
L 38 - 54
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome