Cadet
Boys' Basketball
Sargent Central High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
David Eklund Coach
Travis Hosford Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
3 Dillon Schreiner 11 Guard
Forward
5'9"
4 Tyler Wittich 11 Forward
Guard
0'6"
5 Jaylin Fulin-Ross 8 Guard
Forward
5'3"
10 Austin Willprecht 10 Guard
Forward
5'9"
11 Chayse Bopp 9 Forward
Guard
5'7"
12 Lance Tyler 8 Guard
Forward
5'4"
14 JT Peterson 9 Forward
Guard
5'9"
15 Logan Wyum 11 Guard
Forward
5'11"
20 Gage Swanson 11 Forward
Center
5'10"
22 Noah Kujanson 12 Center
Forward
6'1"
23 Fletcher Willprecht 8 Guard
Forward
5'3"
24 Jayden Hajek 11 Center
Forward
6'2"
30 Tanner Peterson 9 Center
Forward
5'10"
32 Gaven Christianson 8 Forward
Guard
5'9"
33 Tyson Siemieniewski 8 Forward
Center
5'6"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 11 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 52 - 56
Dec 15 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 35 - 60
Dec 17 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 45 - 81
Dec 20 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 52 - 70
Dec 27 7:00pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
L 42 - 66
Jan 3 8:00pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 23 - 49
Jan 4 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 24 - 60
Jan 8 3:00pm - Jan 12 6:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 8 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 25 - 51
Jan 10 4:30pm Away Barnes County North High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 36 - 55
Jan 12 3:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 44 - 42
Jan 15 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 30 - 56
Jan 18 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
L 46 - 50
Jan 24 7:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 49 - 54
Jan 26 7:00pm Away Wilmot High School (SD)
Venue: Wilmot
L 40 - 62
Feb 5 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 33 - 44
Feb 8 7:00pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 36 - 72
Feb 12 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 46 - 51
Feb 15 6:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 58 - 66
Feb 16 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 36 - 65
Feb 23 7:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 48 - 72
Feb 26 7:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 47 - 70
Feb 26 7:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome