Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 41 - 63 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 53 - 74 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 47 - 46 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 65 - 72 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 52 - 75 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 75 - 79 |
|
@ Moorhead
Venue: Concordia College |
Concordia College |
L 62 - 68 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 58 - 56 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 68 - 69 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 52 - 66 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
L 61 - 93 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
L 67 - 69 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 48 - 61 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 71 - 90 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 60 - 70 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 70 - 63 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 53 - 73 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 70 - 65 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 63 - 80 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 65 - 58 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 47 - 75 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 62 - 76 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 67 - 68 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Justin Ajeo | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
2 | Jacob Kraft | 10 | Guard | 6'0" | |
3 | Michael Noack | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
4 | Charles Bernhardt | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
5 | Isaac Beauchamp | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
11 | David Hollcraft | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
12 | Carson Fetzer | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Thomas Baumgartner | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
14 | Jordan Leininger | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
20 | Kaden Christmann | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
21 | Jacob Perkerewicz | 8 | Guard | 5'11" | |
22 | Carson Busek | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | Alexander Busch | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
40 | Thomas Shorma | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
42 | Luke Warner | 11 | Center | 6'9" |
Name |
Position |
Stefan Webber | Coach |
Luke Rustad | Assistant Coach |
Becca Erickson | Athletic Trainer |
Gabriel Danduran | Manager |
Adam Leininger | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 41 - 63 |
|
Mandan
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 53 - 74 |
|
@ Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Bismarck St. Mary's |
Bismarck St. Mary's |
W 47 - 46 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 65 - 72 |
|
@ Fargo Davies
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
L 52 - 75 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
L 75 - 79 |
|
@ Moorhead
Venue: Concordia College |
Concordia College |
L 62 - 68 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 58 - 56 |
|
@ Wahpeton
Venue: Wahpeton High School |
Wahpeton High School |
L 68 - 69 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 52 - 66 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Sheyenne High School |
Sheyenne High School |
L 61 - 93 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
L 67 - 69 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 48 - 61 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
L 71 - 90 |
|
Fargo Davies
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 60 - 70 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 70 - 63 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 53 - 73 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 70 - 65 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
L 63 - 80 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 65 - 58 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
L 47 - 75 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 62 - 76 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
L 67 - 68 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Justin Ajeo | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
2 | Jacob Kraft | 10 | Guard | 6'0" | |
3 | Michael Noack | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
4 | Charles Bernhardt | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
5 | Isaac Beauchamp | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
11 | David Hollcraft | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
12 | Carson Fetzer | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Thomas Baumgartner | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'3" | |
14 | Jordan Leininger | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
20 | Kaden Christmann | 12 | Guard | 6'1" | |
21 | Jacob Perkerewicz | 8 | Guard | 5'11" | |
22 | Carson Busek | 11 | Guard | 5'10" | |
24 | Alexander Busch | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
40 | Thomas Shorma | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
42 | Luke Warner | 11 | Center | 6'9" |
Name |
Position |
Stefan Webber | Coach |
Luke Rustad | Assistant Coach |
Becca Erickson | Athletic Trainer |
Gabriel Danduran | Manager |
Adam Leininger | Manager |