Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Linton Shootout |
Linton Shootout |
W 62 - 41 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 64 - 56 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 32 - 61 |
|
@ Eureka
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 60 - 38 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 34 - 50 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 46 - 65 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 38 - 60 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 39 - 52 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 44 - 54 |
|
@ Herreid/Selby
Venue: Herreid |
Herreid |
W 56 - 31 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 40 - 71 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 46 - 40 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 66 - 31 |
|
@ Leola-Frederick
Venue: Leola High School |
Leola High School |
L 47 - 61 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 52 - 53 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
L 29 - 41 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 54 - 51 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 64 - 31 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
L 45 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 63 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 68 - 40 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 42 - 44 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
3 | Caleb Kosiak | 9 | Guard | 5'5" | |
4 | Carter Ketterling | 9 | Forward | 5'6" | |
5 | Levi Buchholz | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
10 | Kelby Opsahl | 9 | Forward | 5'9" | |
11 | Connor Kosiak | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
12 | Cam Kemmet | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
20 | Colin Goettle | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Trevor Schmidt | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
23 | Kaden Bader | 12 | Guard | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Corey Bader | Coach |
Jason Schmidt | Assistant Coach |
Claire Bader | Statistician |
Aubriana Sayler | Statistician |
Kya Wiest | Statistician |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Linton Shootout |
Linton Shootout |
W 62 - 41 |
|
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 64 - 56 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 32 - 61 |
|
@ Eureka
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 60 - 38 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 34 - 50 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 46 - 65 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
L 38 - 60 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 39 - 52 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 44 - 54 |
|
@ Herreid/Selby
Venue: Herreid |
Herreid |
W 56 - 31 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 40 - 71 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
W 46 - 40 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 66 - 31 |
|
@ Leola-Frederick
Venue: Leola High School |
Leola High School |
L 47 - 61 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
L 52 - 53 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
L 29 - 41 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 54 - 51 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 64 - 31 |
|
Thompson
Venue: Jamestown |
Jamestown |
L 45 - 71 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 51 - 63 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 68 - 40 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 42 - 44 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
3 | Caleb Kosiak | 9 | Guard | 5'5" | |
4 | Carter Ketterling | 9 | Forward | 5'6" | |
5 | Levi Buchholz | 11 | Guard | 6'0" | |
10 | Kelby Opsahl | 9 | Forward | 5'9" | |
11 | Connor Kosiak | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
12 | Cam Kemmet | 9 | Guard | 5'10" | |
20 | Colin Goettle | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
22 | Trevor Schmidt | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
23 | Kaden Bader | 12 | Guard | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Corey Bader | Coach |
Jason Schmidt | Assistant Coach |
Claire Bader | Statistician |
Aubriana Sayler | Statistician |
Kya Wiest | Statistician |