Broncos
Boys' Basketball
Lisbon High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Kim Mark Coach
Brad Bittner Assistant Coach
Justin Reinke Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Chase Johnson 12 Forward 6'1"
3 Dawson Parrow 11 Guard 6'0"
5 Wyatt Runck 12 Center 6'2"
10 Logan Fellows 11 Guard 5'8"
12 Peyton McNea 11 Guard 5'8"
14 Jonah Welter 11 Guard 6'2"
20 Brayden Kunze 11 Guard 6'2"
22 Parker Runck 10 Guard 6'1"
24 Kolby Rasmusson 10 Guard 6'3"
30 Caeden Sweet 9 Guard 5'8"
30 Caleb Olson 9 Forward 6'1"
30 Spencer Kelsen 9 Center 6'2"
32 Robert Adam 10 Guard 6'2"
34 Mason Lukes 11 Guard 6'2"
40 Reese Holmstrom 11 Center 6'4"
44 Ethan Lyons 11 Center 6'1"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 8 2:30pm Home Valley City High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 41 - 57
Dec 13 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 61 - 52
Dec 15 7:30pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
L 55 - 68
Dec 17 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 33 - 57
Dec 20 7:30pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 80 - 65
Jan 3 8:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 49 - 23
Jan 5 2:30pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 56 - 59
Jan 8 7:30pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 50 - 58
Jan 11 7:30pm Away Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Gackle-Streeter High School
L 38 - 51
Jan 12 6:30pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Ashley High School
W 49 - 39
Jan 15 7:30pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 31 - 45
Jan 18 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Milnor High School
L 44 - 50
Jan 24 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 51 - 44
Jan 26 7:30pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
W 45 - 24
Feb 2 2:30pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 54 - 64
Feb 8 7:30pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School
W 56 - 44
Feb 12 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 53 - 39
Feb 15 7:30pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 72 - 56
Feb 16 1:30pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: NDSCS
L 48 - 61
Feb 22 7:30pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
Feb 26 7:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome