Dragons
Boys' Basketball
Dunseith High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Eric Morin Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Caleb Poitra 10 Guard 6'0"
2 Chad Parisien 9 Guard 5'9"
4 Julius Grant 10 Forward 6'0"
5 Brenton Longie 11 Guard 5'6"
10 Hunter Gladue 12 Guard 5'11"
12 Lawrence Peltier Jr 12 Guard 5'9"
13 Treagan Azure 11 Guard 6'4"
23 Sage Williams 11 Forward 6'2"
24 Michael Two Hearts 12 Forward 6'1"
25 Kienan Enno 12 Center 6'3"
34 Gabriel Davis 11 Guard 5'10"
35 Ethan Morin 9 Guard 6'0"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 4:15pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood
W 73 - 56
Dec 8 1:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 77 - 61
Dec 13 3:00pm - Dec 15 9:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
Dec 13 3:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 77 - 38
Dec 14 6:00pm Home St. John High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
W 67 - 63
Dec 15 6:00pm Home Rugby High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Harvey High School
L 49 - 55
Dec 18 4:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 65 - 73
Dec 21 4:15pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
L 65 - 72
Jan 4 4:30pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 73 - 48
Jan 10 5:00pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 12 7:00pm Home Mott-Regent High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 61 - 50
Jan 15 5:45pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 75 - 65
Jan 18 4:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 68 - 38
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
W 107 - 63
Jan 31 4:00pm Away White Shield High School
Venue: White Shield High School
W 53 - 52
Feb 5 4:30pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 90 - 81
Feb 7 4:30pm Home North Star
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 72 - 61
Feb 8 4:15pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 72 - 41
Feb 12 7:00pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Dakota Prairie
L 77 - 91
Feb 15 7:15pm Away Rugby High School
Venue: Rugby High School
L 66 - 74
Feb 22 7:00pm - Feb 25 7:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Feb 23 5:00pm Home Rolla High School
District 8 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 67 - 55
Feb 25 7:30pm Away St. John High School
District 8 Tournament
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 69 - 61
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Mar 4 3:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 81 - 74
Mar 5 6:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 48 - 53
Mar 7 6:00pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 69 - 75
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome