Roughriders
Boys' Basketball
Grand Forks Red River
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Brady Edwards Assistant Coach
Kirby Krefting Assistant Coach
Kelby Krefting Assistant Coach
Jason Gregory Coach
Matt Anderson Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Baden Ripplinger 11 Forward
Guard
6'2"
3 Mark Toe 10 Guard 5'10"
3 Kaleb Stokes 11 Forward 6'2"
4 Tyler Straus 12 Forward
Center
6'4"
5 Shayden Keplin 12 Guard 5'11"
11 Austin Slaughter 10 Forward
Center
6'5"
14 Carson Dennis 11 Forward 6'4"
15 Braedan Hanson 11 Forward
Center
6'6"
20 Cody Robertson 10 Guard 5'9"
21 Zak Kemnitz 12 Guard
Forward
6'0"
22 Karter Rowekamp 11 Forward 6'5"
23 Tanner Soleim 11 Forward
Guard
6'4"
24 Tyler Enerson 10 Forward 6'3"
32 Paul Miller 11 Center
Forward
6'6"
40 Bryce Bommersbach 12 Center
Forward
6'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 9 5:45pm Home Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 73 - 35
Dec 12 7:15pm Home Fargo South High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 61 - 48
Dec 16 7:30pm Away Shanley High School
Venue: Shanley High School
W 60 - 59
Dec 22 7:30pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Wahpeton High School
L 46 - 67
Dec 30 7:30pm Home Minot High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 64 - 84
Jan 6 7:30pm Away West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: WF Sheyenne High School
W 79 - 67
Jan 9 7:30pm Home West Fargo High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 52 - 62
Jan 16 5:45pm Away Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 79 - 65
Jan 20 7:30pm Away Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Davies High School
L 70 - 85
Jan 22 7:30pm Home Fargo North High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 62 - 67
Jan 23 7:30pm Away Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central
W 78 - 42
Jan 27 7:30pm Away Fargo South High School
Venue: Fargo South High School
W 59 - 48
Jan 29 7:30pm Home Shanley High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 55 - 56
Feb 5 7:30pm Home East Grand Forks
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 88 - 53
Feb 7 5:45pm Home Wahpeton High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 63 - 55
Feb 10 5:45pm Away Valley City High School
Venue: Valley City High School
W 78 - 67
Feb 13 6:30pm Home Bismarck Century High School
Venue: Fargodome
L 40 - 48
Feb 13 7:30pm Home West Fargo Sheyenne High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 76 - 41
Feb 17 7:30pm Away West Fargo High School
Venue: West Fargo High School
L 37 - 80
Feb 19 7:30pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
L 70 - 74
Feb 24 7:30pm Home Devils Lake Firebirds
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 82 - 57
Feb 26 7:30pm Away Fargo North High School
Venue: Fargo North High School
L 62 - 71
Feb 28 7:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2014-2015 NDHSAA Class A Boys' East Region
Venue: Various Sites -
Mar 3 7:00pm - Mar 3 7:00pm Away EDC Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks
Mar 3 7:15pm Home Shanley High School
Venue: Grand Forks Red River
W 74 - 61
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 7 9:00pm Away 2014-2015 NDHSAA Boys' West Region Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Civic Center
Mar 6 4:15pm Away Wahpeton High School
Venue: Alerus Center
W 59 - 57
Mar 7 6:45pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Alerus Center
W 70 - 63
Mar 12 1:00pm - Mar 14 10:00pm Away 2014-2015 NDHSAA Class A Boys' State Basketball Tournament
Venue: Fargodome
Mar 12 2:00pm Home Jamestown High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 77 - 64
Mar 14 3:15pm Home Fargo Davies High School
Venue: Fargodome
W 67 - 59