Boys' Basketball
Burke County
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
John Christiansen Coach
Owen Owens Assistant Coach
Haley Beeter Statistician
Elizabeth Hinds Statistician
Taryn Schmit Statistician
Chelsea Woodbeck Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Bradon Peterson 11 Guard 5'11"
2 Collin Merritt 11 Guard 5'10"
3 Austin Esterby 9 Guard 5'5"
4 Ethan Bakken 9 Guard 5'7"
13 Tevin Dix 10 Guard 5'11"
15 Cole Nelson 11 Forward
Guard
6'3"
20 Jonathon Blue 12 Guard 5'11"
22 Jay Baumann 11 Forward
Guard
6'4"
25 Seth Lucy 9 Guard 5'3"
30 Matthew Hinds 11 Forward 6'6"
32 Joshua Khile 11 Forward 6'8"
33 Robert Cooper 11 Forward 6'2"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 12 7:00pm Away Powers Lake High School
Lions Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
L 52 - 64
Dec 12 7:00pm - Dec 16 7:00pm Away Lions Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
Dec 13 7:00pm Away Divide County High School
Lions Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
W 65 - 43
Dec 16 1:00pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore
Lions Tournament
Venue: Stanley High School
L 61 - 70
Dec 19 7:30pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 50 - 34
Dec 30 2:00pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 65 - 35
Jan 5 7:15pm Home Divide County High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
W 66 - 18
Jan 13 7:15pm Away Ray High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 64 - 48
Jan 14 4:30pm Home Trenton High School
Venue: Ray High School
W 61 - 41
Jan 20 7:15pm Home Williston Trinity Christian High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
L 62 - 75
Jan 21 5:00pm Away Lewis & Clark, North Shore
Venue: Plaza School
L 51 - 53
Jan 24 7:15pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: Lignite School
W 56 - 53
Jan 26 7:15pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
W 61 - 33
Jan 27 7:30pm Home Kenmare High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
L 39 - 84
Feb 2 7:15pm Away Divide County High School
Venue: Divide County High School
W 62 - 31
Feb 3 7:15pm Home Ray High School
Venue: Burke Central High School
L 49 - 57
Feb 6 7:30pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Bowbells High School
W 63 - 31
Feb 7 7:15pm Away Powers Lake High School
Venue: Powers Lake High School
W 64 - 55
Feb 16 7:15pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 58 - 80
Feb 17 7:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Bowbells High School
L 66 - 68
Feb 24 4:30pm Home Ray High School
2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys District 16 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 68 - 61
Feb 24 7:00pm - Feb 27 7:00pm Home 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys District 16 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
Feb 25 6:00pm Away Kenmare High School
2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys District 16 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
L 58 - 67
Feb 27 4:30pm Home Tioga High School
2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys District 16 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Divide County High School
W 59 - 51
Mar 9 3:00pm - Mar 11 4:30pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys Region 8 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Williston State College
Mar 9 6:00pm Away Parshall High School
Venue: Williston State College
L 55 - 72
Mar 16 1:00pm - Mar 18 9:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Boys' State B Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome