Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 51 - 32 |
|
@ Dawson County HS
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 58 - 26 |
|
- |
Roughrider Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
Belfield
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 54 - 38 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 54 - 64 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 18 - 54 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 31 - 56 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Minot Civic Auditorium |
Minot Civic Auditorium |
W 55 - 35 |
|
@ Rapid City Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 46 - 71 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 59 - 38 |
|
South Heart
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 62 - 27 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 56 - 36 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 56 - 44 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 44 - 43 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 47 - 42 |
|
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 72 - 39 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 55 - 61 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 55 - 33 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 64 - 68 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 53 - 43 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 74 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 45 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
10 | Luke Shobe | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Camden Kubas | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
20 | Taylor LaQua | 12 | Forward | 6'0" | |
23 | Ty Dassinger | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
24 | Jake Shobe | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
30 | Jeremiah Jilek | 12 | Forward | 6'2" | |
32 | Joel Thorson | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
33 | Nicklaus Sobolik | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
34 | Jace Kovash | 12 | Forward | 6'2" | |
42 | Cade Fitterer | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
44 | Kaden Ham | 11 | Forward | 6'2" |
Name |
Position |
Gregg Grinsteinner | Coach |
Alex Klug | Freshmen Coach |
Jonathan Krause | JV Coach |
Tim Daniel | Varsity Assistant |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ SIdney
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 51 - 32 |
|
@ Dawson County HS
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 58 - 26 |
|
- |
Roughrider Tournament
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School | |
Belfield
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 54 - 38 |
|
@ Bowman County
Venue: Bowman County High School |
Bowman County High School |
L 54 - 64 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 18 - 54 |
|
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 31 - 56 |
|
@ Rugby
Venue: Minot Civic Auditorium |
Minot Civic Auditorium |
W 55 - 35 |
|
@ Rapid City Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 46 - 71 |
|
@ Oak Grove
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
W 59 - 38 |
|
South Heart
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 62 - 27 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 56 - 36 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 56 - 68 |
|
Bismarck St. Mary's
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 56 - 44 |
|
Bishop Ryan
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 44 - 43 |
|
@ Killdeer
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
W 47 - 42 |
|
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 72 - 39 |
|
Shiloh Christian
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 55 - 61 |
|
@ Watford City
Venue: Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
Rough Rider Center - Watford City |
W 55 - 33 |
|
Bowman County
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
L 64 - 68 |
|
Stanley
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 53 - 43 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS |
Dickinson Trinity HS |
W 74 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School | |
Standing Rock Community
Venue: Killdeer High School |
Killdeer High School |
L 45 - 55 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Fargodome |
Fargodome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
10 | Luke Shobe | 12 | Guard | 5'10" | |
13 | Camden Kubas | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
20 | Taylor LaQua | 12 | Forward | 6'0" | |
23 | Ty Dassinger | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
24 | Jake Shobe | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
30 | Jeremiah Jilek | 12 | Forward | 6'2" | |
32 | Joel Thorson | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
33 | Nicklaus Sobolik | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
34 | Jace Kovash | 12 | Forward | 6'2" | |
42 | Cade Fitterer | 12 | Forward | 6'3" | |
44 | Kaden Ham | 11 | Forward | 6'2" |
Name |
Position |
Gregg Grinsteinner | Coach |
Alex Klug | Freshmen Coach |
Jonathan Krause | JV Coach |
Tim Daniel | Varsity Assistant |