Boys' Basketball
Glen Ullin/Hebron
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Greg Pruitt Coach
Peter Remboldt Assistant Coach
Mike Williams Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Dawson Zuroff 10 Forward
Center
6'0" 175lbs
3 Braden Zuroff 12 Guard
Center
6'1" 185lbs
10 Chase Remboldt 12 Guard
Forward
6'0" 170lbs
11 Cade Kaster 12 Forward
Guard
5'10" 160lbs
13 Mason Gerving 12 Forward
Center
6'3" 170lbs
20 Grant Gerving 10 Guard
Forward
5'10" 170lbs
21 Garret Soupir 12 Guard
Forward
6'0" 170lbs
24 Braxton Rolle 12 Center
Forward
6'4" 175lbs
33 Ethan Duppong 10 Forward
Center
5'10" 180lbs
35 Gunnar Remboldt 9 Guard
Forward
5'10" 160lbs
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 11 3:00pm - Dec 15 7:00pm Away Roughrider Boys' Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Dec 11 7:30pm Away Heart River
Roughrider Boys' Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
W 68 - 53
Dec 13 7:30pm Away Bowman County High School
Roughrider Boys' Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
L 61 - 69
Dec 15 3:00pm Home Mott-Regent High School
Roughrider Boys' Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
W 69 - 53
Dec 18 7:00pm Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School
W 57 - 41
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Mott-Regent High School
Venue: Hebron High School
W 58 - 54
Dec 29 7:00pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
W 59 - 50
Jan 4 5:30pm Home Wilton-Wing
Venue: Max High School
W 70 - 26
Jan 5 4:00pm Home Underwood High School
Venue: Garrison High School
W 58 - 52
Jan 8 6:30pm Home Heart River
Venue: Hebron High School
W 64 - 36
Jan 10 6:30pm Home Killdeer
Venue: Hebron High School
W 82 - 42
Jan 12 6:30pm Home Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
L 51 - 61
Jan 14 7:00pm Away New Salem-Almont High School
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS
W 54 - 49
Jan 19 5:00pm Home Flasher
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
W 52 - 37
Jan 22 7:00pm Away Bowman County High School
Venue: Bowman County High School
W 42 - 33
Jan 28 7:00pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
L 36 - 46
Jan 29 7:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Hazen High School
W 57 - 55
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Hettinger/Scranton
Venue: Glen Ullin High School
W 76 - 40
Feb 5 6:30pm Away Beach High School
Venue: Beach High School
W 67 - 61
Feb 8 5:30pm Away Dickinson Trinity High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Feb 18 10:00am Away Grant County HS
Venue: Grant County HS
W 63 - 46
Feb 22 7:00pm Away New England High School
Venue: New England High School
W 68 - 49
Feb 26 6:00pm - Mar 7 9:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 7 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
Mar 4 6:30pm Home Bowman County High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
W 64 - 53
Mar 5 6:30pm Away Beulah High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
L 37 - 55
Mar 7 5:00pm Away Hazen High School
Venue: Dickinson Trinity HS
W 76 - 61
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome