Knight
Boys' Basketball
Our Redeemer's High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Broderick Bosch Coach
Cole Edwards Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Tanner Swenson 10 Guard 6'0" 150lbs
3 Coltan Francis 8 Guard 5'7" 165lbs
5 William Sanders 10 Guard 5'10" 140lbs
10 Landon Lang 11 Forward 6'1" 180lbs
11 Matthew Hendrickson 12 Forward 6'1" 170lbs
12 Jared Brown 9 Forward 6'0" 185lbs
20 Zachary Hendrickson 9 Guard 5'10" 165lbs
21 Evan Stenvold 11 Forward 5'11" 200lbs
22 Jason Brown 12 Guard 6'2" 160lbs
32 Rylan Vibeto 9 Guard 6'1" 160lbs
33 Levi Weekley 10 Forward 6'5" 170lbs
34 Cameron Abel 11 Forward 6'3" 205lbs
45 Nathon Lakoduk 11 Guard 6'0" 185lbs
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 13 7:30pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Velva High School
W 57 - 30
Dec 14 7:30pm Away Underwood High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 37 - 60
Dec 15 7:00pm Home Surrey High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 34 - 51
Dec 18 7:15pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 42 - 50
Dec 28 4:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 49 - 68
Dec 29 7:30pm Away North Star
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 51 - 45
Jan 10 7:15pm Away Stanley High School
Venue: Stanley High School
L 43 - 44
Jan 11 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
L 50 - 59
Jan 12 5:30pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
W 60 - 36
Jan 14 7:15pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 62 - 39
Jan 17 7:15pm Away Surrey High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 64 - 36
Jan 22 7:15pm Home Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
L 54 - 60
Jan 25 7:15pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 47 - 66
Jan 26 7:30pm Away Rugby High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 47 - 76
Jan 29 7:15pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 70 - 38
Jan 31 7:15pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood
L 54 - 65
Feb 5 7:15pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 61 - 51
Feb 12 7:15pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
W 60 - 50
Feb 14 7:15pm Away Velva High School
Venue: Velva High School
L 46 - 48
Feb 22 3:00pm - Feb 25 9:30pm Away District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome