Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
ORCS Invitational
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS | |
@ Central McLean
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 66 - 42 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 69 - 75 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 81 - 20 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 56 - 53 |
|
North Star
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 42 - 43 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 63 - 59 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
L 49 - 76 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 69 - 64 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 68 - 55 |
|
TGU
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 51 - 41 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School |
Bishop Ryan High School |
L 42 - 67 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 76 - 77 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 77 - 26 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 67 - 38 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 49 - 54 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
W 60 - 53 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 73 - 35 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 52 - 26 |
|
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 80 - 59 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 56 - 35 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 45 - 46 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 38 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
@ Alexander
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 55 - 33 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
L 52 - 58 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 42 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ Garrison
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 57 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Bowman County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 42 - 55 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 65 - 62 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 65 - 67 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Augustus Engelhard | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
2 | Marques Overby | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
4 | Jake Altringer | 8 | Guard | 5'10" | |
5 | Payten Lindbo | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
10 | Jace Weekley | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
12 | Ethan Brown | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
13 | Wyatt Weekley | 9 | Guard | 6'0" | |
14 | Nolan Schmidt | 9 | Forward | 6'2" | |
22 | Faron Overby | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
23 | Jayden Marshall | 8 | Forward | 5'11" | |
32 | Bryce Vibeto | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
33 | Andrew Eby | 11 | Center | 6'4" | |
34 | Connor Rudland | 11 | Forward | 5'11" | |
35 | Collin Swenson | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
44 | Elijah Erickson | 11 | Center | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Brock Teets | Coach |
Coltan Francis | Assistant Coach |
Tanner Swenson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
- |
ORCS Invitational
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS | |
@ Central McLean
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 66 - 42 |
|
@ South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
L 69 - 75 |
|
Tioga
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 81 - 20 |
|
South Prairie-Max
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 56 - 53 |
|
North Star
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 42 - 43 |
|
Hazen
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 63 - 59 |
|
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School |
Westhope High School |
L 49 - 76 |
|
@ Kenmare/Bowbells
Venue: Kenmare High School |
Kenmare High School |
W 69 - 64 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School |
Harvey High School |
W 68 - 55 |
|
TGU
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 51 - 41 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School |
Bishop Ryan High School |
L 42 - 67 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Velva High School |
Velva High School |
L 76 - 77 |
|
Glenburn
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 77 - 26 |
|
Surrey
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 67 - 38 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 49 - 54 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
MLS Mohall/Sherwood |
W 60 - 53 |
|
Lewis & Clark - Berthold
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 73 - 35 |
|
Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS |
Our Redeemer's HS |
W 52 - 26 |
|
@ Powers Lake - Burke Central
Venue: Powers Lake High School |
Powers Lake High School |
W 80 - 59 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 8 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium | |
TGU
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 56 - 35 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
L 45 - 46 |
|
@ Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 38 - 24 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center | |
@ Alexander
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 55 - 33 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
L 52 - 58 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 42 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ Garrison
Venue: New Town Event Center |
New Town Event Center |
W 57 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Bowman County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 42 - 55 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
W 65 - 62 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 65 - 67 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Augustus Engelhard | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
2 | Marques Overby | 12 | Guard | 6'2" | |
4 | Jake Altringer | 8 | Guard | 5'10" | |
5 | Payten Lindbo | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
10 | Jace Weekley | 11 | Forward | 6'4" | |
12 | Ethan Brown | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
13 | Wyatt Weekley | 9 | Guard | 6'0" | |
14 | Nolan Schmidt | 9 | Forward | 6'2" | |
22 | Faron Overby | 11 | Guard | 5'11" | |
23 | Jayden Marshall | 8 | Forward | 5'11" | |
32 | Bryce Vibeto | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
33 | Andrew Eby | 11 | Center | 6'4" | |
34 | Connor Rudland | 11 | Forward | 5'11" | |
35 | Collin Swenson | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
44 | Elijah Erickson | 11 | Center | 6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Brock Teets | Coach |
Coltan Francis | Assistant Coach |
Tanner Swenson | Assistant Coach |