Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Moorhead
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 93 - 71 |
|
Bismarck
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 102 - 75 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 75 - 52 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 75 - 70 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 96 - 47 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 60 - 72 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 69 - 78 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 45 - 41 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
L 70 - 86 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 76 - 58 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 68 - 50 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 85 - 66 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 70 - 60 |
|
@ Alexandria
Venue: Alexandria High School |
Alexandria High School |
L 72 - 77 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 67 - 59 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 92 - 68 |
|
@ Osseo
Venue: Moorhead High School |
Moorhead High School |
W 61 - 55 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 95 - 72 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 71 - 66 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 86 - 66 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 94 - 66 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 93 - 77 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 71 - 59 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 88 - 65 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 76 - 38 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 59 - 64 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 70 - 65 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Nicholas Hasbargen | 12 | ||||
Holden Witte | 11 | ||||
Peter Havelka | 12 | ||||
Colton Reinke | 10 | ||||
Maxwell Glasheen | 11 | ||||
Xavier Ames | 11 | ||||
Kaleb Skari | 12 | ||||
Jack Wheeldon | 10 | ||||
Collin Williams | 10 | ||||
Nicholas Hasbargen | 12 | ||||
Charles Metzger | 11 | ||||
Cameron Miller | 10 | ||||
Jaxon Beiswenger | 12 | ||||
Alpha Camara | 12 | ||||
Aydan Mastel | 11 | ||||
Thomas Lawrence | 10 | ||||
Andrew Lawrence | 10 | ||||
Mason Klabo | 11 | ||||
Daniel Yorke | 12 | ||||
Kade Ohlhauser | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Bart Manson | Coach |
Brad Heildlebaugh | Assistant Coach |
Jake Hook | Assistant Coach |
Matthew Quintus | Assistant Coach |
Matt Veit | Assistant Coach |
Andre Zimiga | Assistant Coach |
Logan Bloom | Manager |
Ava Koterba | Manager |
Jordan Mclagan | Manager |
Brady Mitchell | Manager |
Jake Peters | Manager |
Cayla Sailer | Manager |
Aspen Skyberg | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Moorhead
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 93 - 71 |
|
Bismarck
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 102 - 75 |
|
Shanley
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 75 - 52 |
|
Grand Forks Central
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 75 - 70 |
|
@ Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Grand Forks Red River |
Grand Forks Red River |
W 96 - 47 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Minot High School |
Minot High School |
L 60 - 72 |
|
@ Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
L 69 - 78 |
|
@ Fargo North
Venue: Fargo North High School |
Fargo North High School |
W 45 - 41 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
L 70 - 86 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 76 - 58 |
|
@ West Fargo Horace
Venue: West Fargo Horace High School |
West Fargo Horace High School |
W 68 - 50 |
|
Grand Forks Red River
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 85 - 66 |
|
@ Shanley
Venue: Shanley High School |
Shanley High School |
W 70 - 60 |
|
@ Alexandria
Venue: Alexandria High School |
Alexandria High School |
L 72 - 77 |
|
@ Grand Forks Central
Venue: Grand Forks Central |
Grand Forks Central |
W 67 - 59 |
|
Fargo South
Venue: Fargo South High School |
Fargo South High School |
W 92 - 68 |
|
@ Osseo
Venue: Moorhead High School |
Moorhead High School |
W 61 - 55 |
|
Fargo North
Venue: Fargo Davies |
Fargo Davies |
W 95 - 72 |
|
@ West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
West Fargo Sheyenne High School |
W 71 - 66 |
|
West Fargo
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 86 - 66 |
|
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 94 - 66 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament-1st Round
Venue: Home of Higher Seed |
Home of Higher Seed | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA East Region Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
West Fargo Horace
Venue: Davies High School |
Davies High School |
W 93 - 77 |
|
- |
East Region Tournament- Second Round
Venue: Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne |
Fargo North, Fargo South, WF or Sheyenne | |
Grand Forks Central
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 71 - 59 |
|
- |
East Region-Final Rounds
Venue: West Fargo or WF Sheyenne |
West Fargo or WF Sheyenne | |
Fargo North
Venue: West Fargo High School |
West Fargo High School |
W 88 - 65 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division AA Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center | |
Bismarck Legacy
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 76 - 38 |
|
West Fargo Sheyenne
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
L 59 - 64 |
|
@ Minot
Venue: Bismarck Event Center |
Bismarck Event Center |
W 70 - 65 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
Nicholas Hasbargen | 12 | ||||
Holden Witte | 11 | ||||
Peter Havelka | 12 | ||||
Colton Reinke | 10 | ||||
Maxwell Glasheen | 11 | ||||
Xavier Ames | 11 | ||||
Kaleb Skari | 12 | ||||
Jack Wheeldon | 10 | ||||
Collin Williams | 10 | ||||
Nicholas Hasbargen | 12 | ||||
Charles Metzger | 11 | ||||
Cameron Miller | 10 | ||||
Jaxon Beiswenger | 12 | ||||
Alpha Camara | 12 | ||||
Aydan Mastel | 11 | ||||
Thomas Lawrence | 10 | ||||
Andrew Lawrence | 10 | ||||
Mason Klabo | 11 | ||||
Daniel Yorke | 12 | ||||
Kade Ohlhauser | 11 |
Name |
Position |
Bart Manson | Coach |
Brad Heildlebaugh | Assistant Coach |
Jake Hook | Assistant Coach |
Matthew Quintus | Assistant Coach |
Matt Veit | Assistant Coach |
Andre Zimiga | Assistant Coach |
Logan Bloom | Manager |
Ava Koterba | Manager |
Jordan Mclagan | Manager |
Brady Mitchell | Manager |
Jake Peters | Manager |
Cayla Sailer | Manager |
Aspen Skyberg | Manager |