Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 48 - 76 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
W 66 - 40 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 48 - 53 |
|
St. John
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
L 48 - 50 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 19 - 60 |
|
- |
Ramsey County Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake | |
@ Warwick
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 47 - 46 |
|
@ North Star
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 34 - 61 |
|
Nelson County
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 43 - 58 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 66 - 54 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 60 - 50 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 47 - 59 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
L 40 - 53 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
L 29 - 56 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
W 63 - 51 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 52 - 45 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 44 - 64 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
L 42 - 65 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 29 - 60 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 58 - 65 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 42 - 56 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 85 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Frank Rodriguez | 9 | 5'7" | ||
1 | Sutton Larson | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
10 | Damien Herman | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
11 | Logan Fossen | 12 | Guard | 5'8" | |
12 | Macyn Olson | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
13 | Kaden Nelsen | 11 | Forward | 6'3" | |
20 | Paxton Neppl | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
22 | Colton Green | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Logan Maddock | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
24 | Holdyn Jacobson | 11 | Guard | 6'2" | |
32 | Cole Knudson | 12 | Center | 6'3" | |
34 | Aiden Thomas | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
40 | Grant Haagenson | 9 | Center | 6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Ben Allmaras | Coach |
Gannon Larson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
L 48 - 76 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolette High School |
Rolette High School |
W 66 - 40 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 48 - 53 |
|
St. John
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
L 48 - 50 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 19 - 60 |
|
- |
Ramsey County Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake | |
@ Warwick
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
W 47 - 46 |
|
@ North Star
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 34 - 61 |
|
Nelson County
Ramsey County Tournament Venue: Devils Lake |
Devils Lake |
L 43 - 58 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 66 - 54 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 60 - 50 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 47 - 59 |
|
@ Drake-Anamoose
Venue: Drake High School |
Drake High School |
L 40 - 53 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: Lakota Community Center |
Lakota Community Center |
L 29 - 56 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
W 63 - 51 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Leeds High School |
Leeds High School |
W 52 - 45 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Maddock High School |
Maddock High School |
L 44 - 64 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Midkota High School |
Midkota High School |
L 42 - 65 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 29 - 60 |
|
@ TGU
Venue: TGU Towner HS |
TGU Towner HS |
L 58 - 65 |
|
- |
District 4 Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School | |
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 42 - 56 |
|
@ Warwick
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
L 55 - 85 |
|
- |
Class B Region 2 Regional Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Frank Rodriguez | 9 | 5'7" | ||
1 | Sutton Larson | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
10 | Damien Herman | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
11 | Logan Fossen | 12 | Guard | 5'8" | |
12 | Macyn Olson | 12 | Forward | 6'4" | |
13 | Kaden Nelsen | 11 | Forward | 6'3" | |
20 | Paxton Neppl | 11 | Guard | 6'3" | |
22 | Colton Green | 11 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Logan Maddock | 12 | Guard | 6'0" | |
24 | Holdyn Jacobson | 11 | Guard | 6'2" | |
32 | Cole Knudson | 12 | Center | 6'3" | |
34 | Aiden Thomas | 11 | Forward | 6'0" | |
40 | Grant Haagenson | 9 | Center | 6'3" |
Name |
Position |
Ben Allmaras | Coach |
Gannon Larson | Assistant Coach |