Woodchucks
Boys' Basketball
St. John High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Steve Poitra Coach
Chris Thomas Asst. Coach
Teddy Vivier Asst. Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
11 Dylan Davis 12 6'1"
13 Adam Jollie 10 6'1"
15 Tyreece Gunville 10 5'10"
21 Zackary Anderson 10 6'3"
23 Dalton Prouty 12 6'3"
25 Zachary Poitra 12 5'11"
31 Bryor Parisien 12 6'1"
33 Robert Herman 12 5'10"
35 Kyler McGillis 12 6'1"
41 Evan LaVallie 12 6'3"
43 Bradley Defender 10 5'10"
45 Koltyn Prouty 11 5'8"
53 Steven Gillis 12 6'1"
55 Dawson Schroeder 11 6'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 8 5:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 89 - 38
Dec 14 3:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 90 - 46
Dec 14 3:00pm - Dec 16 7:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Dec 15 6:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 60 - 53
Dec 16 6:00pm Home Dunseith High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 87 - 71
Dec 19 4:30pm Away Cavalier High School
Venue: Cavalier High School
W 78 - 47
Dec 21 7:15pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Westhope High School
W 79 - 43
Dec 30 4:30pm Home Hazen High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 80 - 67
Jan 5 4:30pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 86 - 71
Jan 8 4:30pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
W 59 - 51
Jan 13 4:30pm Away Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 88 - 45
Jan 18 4:30pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
W 102 - 54
Jan 19 4:30pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 95 - 59
Jan 26 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: St. John High School
W 85 - 32
Feb 1 4:30pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 80 - 37
Feb 3 2:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 80 - 71
Feb 6 4:30pm Home North Star
Venue: St. John High School
W 82 - 41
Feb 8 3:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
W 75 - 62
Feb 16 4:30pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
W 67 - 55
Feb 17 2:00pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 83 - 63
Feb 23 7:00pm - Feb 26 7:00pm Away Distrcit 8 Tournament
Venue: Dunseith High School
Feb 24 5:00pm Home North Star
Distrcit 8 Tournament
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 76 - 53
Feb 26 7:30pm Home Dunseith High School
Distrcit 8 Tournament
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 69 - 71
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 8 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA CLass B Boys' Basketball Region 4 Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake
Mar 6 4:30pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Devils Lake
W 67 - 58
Mar 8 6:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake
W 79 - 47
Mar 9 7:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake
W 68 - 66
Mar 15 1:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 62 - 47
Mar 15 1:00pm - Mar 17 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Class B Boys' Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck
Mar 16 6:30pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
L 60 - 67
Mar 17 6:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 56 - 52