Boys' Basketball
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Bob Young Coach
Danny Fischer Assistant Coach
Rory Hoffmann Book
Paulette Schumaker Book
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
0 Michael Thomas 11 Guard 5'6" 115lbs
1 Adam McClellan 8 Guard
Forward
5'9" 140lbs
5 Joshua Thomas 8 Forward
Center
6'1" 150lbs
11 Bryson Tripp 11 Forward
Guard
6'1" 155lbs
14 Sawyer Wanzek 8 Guard
Forward
5'10" 145lbs
15 Jacen Eissinger 12 Guard 5'8" 150lbs
20 Aaron Huff 11 Forward
Guard
6'2" 175lbs
21 Joshua Moser 8 Guard
Forward
5'11" 165lbs
22 Chase Waldie 8 Guard 5'7" 155lbs
23 Rylen Wick 7 Guard 5'8" 155lbs
32 Wade Robinson 11 Center
Forward
5'11" 185lbs
41 Alec Horn 10 Center
Forward
6'0" 280lbs
45 Logan Reister 10 Center
Forward
5'10" 230lbs
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 8 3:30pm Away Herreid/Selby
Venue: Linton Shootout
L 42 - 73
Dec 14 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 39 - 62
Dec 28 6:30pm Home Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: Newman Arena
L 48 - 88
Dec 29 4:30pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Newman Arena
L 35 - 51
Jan 3 1:00pm - Jan 5 9:00pm Away Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 3 3:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 43 - 73
Jan 4 3:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 37 - 62
Jan 5 2:00pm Home Midkota
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 42 - 49
Jan 12 6:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 34 - 79
Jan 15 4:30pm Home Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 33 - 72
Jan 19 7:30pm Away Midkota
Venue: Kensal High School
Jan 24 8:00pm Away Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: Linton High School
L 35 - 71
Jan 26 4:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 39 - 67
Jan 31 7:30pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Wishek High School
L 41 - 52
Feb 1 6:00pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Medina High School
L 46 - 72
Feb 5 7:30pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Medina High School
L 39 - 62
Feb 7 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS
Feb 12 7:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Medina High School
L 41 - 55
Feb 14 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Pingree High School
L 42 - 84
Feb 15 7:15pm Away Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton High School
L 62 - 67
Feb 22 7:00pm - Feb 25 7:00pm Away District 6 Tournament
Venue: Napoleon High School
Mar 4 1:00pm - Mar 7 7:00pm Away Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome