Boys' Basketball
Midkota
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Ross Florhaug Coach
Bryan Christianson Assistant Coach
Ryan Spitzer Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Connor Leininger 11 Guard 5'11"
4 Jory Boote 11 Guard
Forward
6'0"
10 Ethan Utke 10 Guard
Forward
5'8"
14 James Vollmer 9 Guard
Forward
5'9"
15 Jacob Johnson 11 Guard
Forward
6'0"
21 Trae Kaelberer 10 Forward
Guard
6'3"
23 Logan Topp 9 Guard
Forward
5'10"
24 John Edland 12 Forward
Center
6'3"
25 Hudson Topp 8 Forward
Guard
5'10"
31 Breck Ehlers 11 Forward
Center
6'0"
33 Kaleb Short 9 Forward
Guard
5'10"
34 Matthew Sabinash 12 Forward
Center
6'3"
35 Glenn Sabinash 12 Forward 6'0"
42 Jacob Timm 11 Forward
Center
6'1"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 10 7:00pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Four Winds High School
L 41 - 62
Dec 14 4:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
L 50 - 69
Dec 17 4:30pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Cooperstown High School
L 41 - 62
Dec 18 4:30pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Binford
W 61 - 46
Dec 28 12:30pm Away Moorhead Park Christian
Venue: Harold Newman Arena
L 38 - 62
Jan 3 1:00pm - Jan 5 9:00pm Away Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Jan 3 6:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 25 - 71
Jan 4 4:30pm Away South Border Mustangs
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 32 - 40
Jan 5 2:00pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Stutsman County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 49 - 42
Jan 8 6:00pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 40 - 58
Jan 11 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: Glenfield
L 41 - 67
Jan 15 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Kensal High School
L 40 - 55
Jan 19 7:30pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Kensal High School
Jan 26 2:30pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
Feb 1 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
Feb 5 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
Feb 7 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden
Feb 12 7:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
Feb 14 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Midkota High School
Feb 15 7:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Midkota High School
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome