Bulldogs
Boys' Basketball
Milnor/North Sargent
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Chris Gleason Coach
Russ Martinson Assistant Coach
Ryan Weber Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
1 Trey Lunneborg 11 Guard 5'7"
3 Drew Bixby 12 Forward 6'0"
4 Joshua Martinson 11 Guard 6'0"
5 Matthew Asche 10 Forward 6'0"
12 Jonah Anderson 12 Guard 5'11"
13 Preston Grosgebauer 12 Guard 5'9"
14 Bryar Erickson 10 Forward 6'2"
20 TJ Johnson 11 Guard 5'8"
22 Jeremy Martinson 12 Forward 6'0"
23 Ben Waswick 11 Guard 6'0"
24 Dawson McKeever 11 Guard 5'9"
25 Reed Nelson 11 Forward 6'2"
50 Jarrod Wiest 12 Forward 6'0"
51 Brady Walth 11 Forward 5'10"
55 Adam Neustel 11 Center 6'3"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 11 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Gwinner
L 59 - 62
Dec 16 4:00pm Away Maple Valley High School
Venue: Maple Valley HS
L 42 - 54
Dec 18 7:30pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 73 - 48
Dec 21 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 56 - 67
Jan 2 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 55 - 48
Jan 9 3:00pm - Jan 13 7:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: VCSU
Jan 9 7:30pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: VCSU
L 44 - 49
Jan 12 7:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: VCSU
W 58 - 42
Jan 13 7:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: VCSU
W 54 - 42
Jan 16 7:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 63 - 31
Jan 19 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 45 - 55
Jan 22 7:30pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
L 58 - 72
Jan 25 7:30pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 51 - 46
Jan 29 7:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 55 - 71
Feb 1 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 35 - 79
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School
L 62 - 70
Feb 6 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 39 - 53
Feb 13 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
L 28 - 49
Feb 16 7:00pm Home Hankinson High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 66 - 77
Feb 17 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS
L 50 - 56
Feb 22 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 67 - 65
Feb 27 7:00pm Home Northern Cass High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 72 - 68
Mar 5 3:00pm - Mar 8 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Class B Boys' Basketball Region 1 Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Mar 6 3:00pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: NDSCS
L 54 - 94
Mar 15 1:00pm - Mar 17 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Class B Boys' Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Bismarck