Bulldogs
Boys' Basketball
Milnor/North Sargent
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Ryan Weber Coach
Dennis Gerke Assistant Coach
Chase Schutt Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
00 Brandt Larsen 11 Forward 6'1"
1 Avery McFarland 9 Guard 6'0"
4 Joshua Martinson 12 Guard 6'1"
5 Matthew Asche 11 Guard 6'3"
11 Mason Bogart 10 Guard 6'1"
14 Bryar Erickson 11 Forward
Center
6'3"
20 TJ Johnson 12 Guard 5'10"
23 Ben Waswick 12 Forward 6'1"
24 Dawson McKeever 12 Forward
Guard
6'0"
25 Reed Nelson 12 Forward
Center
6'4"
30 Riley McFarland 11 Forward
Center
6'2"
51 Brady Walth 12 Center 6'0"
55 Adam Neustel 12 Center 6'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 7 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 86 - 49
Dec 10 7:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 49 - 78
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 60 - 62
Dec 20 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Milnor High School
W 64 - 55
Jan 4 7:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 63 - 46
Jan 5 2:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
W 59 - 56
Jan 8 3:00pm - Jan 12 6:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 8 7:30pm Home Barnes County North High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 58 - 52
Jan 10 7:30pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 49 - 68
Jan 12 6:00pm Away Griggs County Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 58 - 61
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 56 - 30
Jan 18 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: Milnor High School
W 50 - 44
Jan 21 7:00pm Away Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Milnor High School
W 93 - 49
Jan 28 7:30pm Home Richland High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 72 - 89
Jan 31 7:30pm Away Oak Grove High School
Venue: Oak Grove
L 65 - 74
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Milnor High School
W 65 - 62
Feb 5 7:00pm Home Kindred High School
Venue: Milnor High School
L 53 - 64
Feb 8 7:00pm Home Sargent Central High School
Venue: North Sargent High School
W 72 - 36
Feb 15 7:00pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
W 71 - 68
Feb 16 6:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 56 - 57
Feb 22 7:30pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Enderlin High School
Feb 26 7:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome