Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Barnes County North
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 72 - 64 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 59 - 37 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Harold Newman Arena |
Harold Newman Arena |
W 80 - 72 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 65 - 50 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Strasburg High School |
Strasburg High School |
W 70 - 30 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 56 - 61 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 59 - 75 |
|
@ Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 62 - 71 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 71 - 49 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 66 - 62 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 67 - 64 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 64 - 51 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 53 - 52 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 59 - 53 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
W 70 - 47 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 68 - 43 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 67 - 31 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 71 - 58 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 56 - 26 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Kidder County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 70 - 15 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 54 - 44 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 72 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 61 - 51 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 64 - 65 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 45 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ North Border
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
W 61 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 61 - 67 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 62 - 65 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 55 - 59 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Brogan Young | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
2 | Kade Nitschke | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
3 | Joseph Kramlich | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
4 | Braeden Kinzler | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
5 | Luke Nitschke | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
10 | Connor Strobel | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
11 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
12 | Austin Strobel | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
14 | Drew Nitschke | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
6'3" | |
15 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" | |
22 | Braden Brandenburg | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
23 | Drew Entzi | 9 |
Forward
Center |
6'1" | |
24 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
6'5" | |
32 | Ezekiel Barnick | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'5" |
Name |
Position |
Kevin Strobel | Coach |
Heidi Bacon | Statistician |
Alan Olsen | Assistant Coach |
Caleb Harris | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Barnes County North
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 72 - 64 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 59 - 37 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Harold Newman Arena |
Harold Newman Arena |
W 80 - 72 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 65 - 50 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Strasburg High School |
Strasburg High School |
W 70 - 30 |
|
Hankinson
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 56 - 61 |
|
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 59 - 75 |
|
@ Williston Trinity Christian
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 62 - 71 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 71 - 49 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kulm High School |
Kulm High School |
W 66 - 62 |
|
@ Washburn
Venue: Washburn High School |
Washburn High School |
W 67 - 64 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 64 - 51 |
|
@ South Border
Venue: Wishek High School |
Wishek High School |
W 53 - 52 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
W 59 - 53 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree High School |
Pingree High School |
W 70 - 47 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 68 - 43 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
W 67 - 31 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
W 71 - 58 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 56 - 26 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Kidder County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 70 - 15 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 54 - 44 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 72 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 61 - 51 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 64 - 65 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 45 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
@ North Border
Venue: SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
SCHEELS Center in the Sanford Health Athletic Complex |
W 61 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome | |
@ Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 61 - 67 |
|
@ Our Redeemer's
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 62 - 65 |
|
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
L 55 - 59 |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
1 | Brogan Young | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" | |
2 | Kade Nitschke | 10 | Guard | 5'10" | |
3 | Joseph Kramlich | 11 | Guard | 6'1" | |
4 | Braeden Kinzler | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
5 | Luke Nitschke | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
10 | Connor Strobel | 10 | Guard | 5'11" | |
11 | Brady Hanson | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
12 | Austin Strobel | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'2" | |
14 | Drew Nitschke | 10 |
Forward
Guard |
6'3" | |
15 | Ross Fredenburg | 9 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" | |
22 | Braden Brandenburg | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
6'1" | |
23 | Drew Entzi | 9 |
Forward
Center |
6'1" | |
24 | Jacob Nitschke | 12 |
Forward
Guard |
6'5" | |
32 | Ezekiel Barnick | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
6'5" |
Name |
Position |
Kevin Strobel | Coach |
Heidi Bacon | Statistician |
Alan Olsen | Assistant Coach |
Caleb Harris | Manager |