Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 43 - 60 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 37 - 59 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 47 - 60 |
|
@ Richardton-Taylor
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 40 - 45 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 41 - 51 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 51 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 46 - 27 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 30 - 45 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 38 - 47 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 28 - 59 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
L 28 - 41 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 49 - 61 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
L 51 - 57 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 41 - 54 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 30 - 51 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 34 - 62 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 26 - 67 |
|
South Border
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 31 - 64 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 42 - 71 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 66 - 33 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 15 - 70 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Blake Binder | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
2 | Collin Zimmerman | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
3 | Bryce Larson | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
13 | Preston Fischer | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
21 | Lincoln Harter | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
22 | Jacob Kartes | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Isaiah Oster | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
24 | Grady Larson | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
30 | Reagan Lang | 10 | Forward | 6'1" | |
33 | Thomas Moch | 12 | Center | 6'5" | |
34 | Keeneeh Fricke | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
35 | Joseph Moch | 9 | Center | 6'6" |
Name |
Position |
austin schmidt | Coach |
Ryan Larson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Wilton-Wing
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 43 - 60 |
|
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 37 - 59 |
|
Washburn
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 47 - 60 |
|
@ Richardton-Taylor
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 40 - 45 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 41 - 51 |
|
@ Glen Ullin/Hebron
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 51 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 46 - 27 |
|
@ Ellendale
Venue: Ellendale High School |
Ellendale High School |
L 30 - 45 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 38 - 47 |
|
@ Barnes County North
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 28 - 59 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School |
Medina High School |
L 28 - 41 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 49 - 61 |
|
@ Center-Stanton
Venue: Center-Stanton High School |
Center-Stanton High School |
L 51 - 57 |
|
@ Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
Fessenden-Bowdon HS |
L 41 - 54 |
|
Central McLean
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 30 - 51 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 34 - 62 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 26 - 67 |
|
South Border
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
L 31 - 64 |
|
@ New Salem-Almont
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 42 - 71 |
|
Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Kidder County |
Kidder County |
W 66 - 33 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 2 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 15 - 70 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 37 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Blake Binder | 10 | Guard | 5'8" | |
2 | Collin Zimmerman | 12 | Forward | 6'1" | |
3 | Bryce Larson | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
13 | Preston Fischer | 10 | Guard | 5'9" | |
21 | Lincoln Harter | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
22 | Jacob Kartes | 10 | Forward | 6'2" | |
23 | Isaiah Oster | 12 | Guard | 5'11" | |
24 | Grady Larson | 9 | Guard | 5'8" | |
30 | Reagan Lang | 10 | Forward | 6'1" | |
33 | Thomas Moch | 12 | Center | 6'5" | |
34 | Keeneeh Fricke | 10 | Forward | 5'10" | |
35 | Joseph Moch | 9 | Center | 6'6" |
Name |
Position |
austin schmidt | Coach |
Ryan Larson | Assistant Coach |