Bison
Boys' Basketball
Barnes County North High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Stacy Schaffer Coach
Casey Roaldson Assistant Coach
Allie Bruner Manager
Shannon Bryn Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
Weight
2 Tristin Roaldson 11 Guard
3 Braden Piatz 11 Forward
4 Tanner Soupir 10 Forward
5 Mason Haugen 12 Forward
11 Peter Bryn 10 Guard
12 Devin Quick 10 Forward
22 Colby Bruner 11 Guard
Forward
24 Tucker Brown 10 Guard
30 Jacob Harstad 12 Guard
32 Cole Revier 12 Forward
40 Colten Straub 9 Forward
42 Max Fehr 10 Guard
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Dec 10 6:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
W 49 - 42
Dec 14 6:00pm Home Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Barnes County North
W 62 - 39
Dec 18 6:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Kidder County
L 40 - 55
Dec 20 7:30pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Barnes County North
W 67 - 61
Jan 4 4:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 62 - 59
Jan 8 3:00pm - Jan 12 6:00pm Away Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Jan 8 7:30pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 52 - 58
Jan 10 4:30pm Home Sargent Central High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 55 - 36
Jan 12 4:30pm Home Maple Valley High School
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 47 - 43
Jan 15 4:30pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Barnes County North
L 49 - 65
Jan 19 6:00pm Home Napoleon/G-S Imperials
Venue: Barnes County North
W 69 - 66
Jan 22 6:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 43 - 65
Jan 25 6:00pm Away Ellendale High School
Venue: Ellendale High School
L 30 - 47
Jan 29 6:00pm Away South Border Mustangs
Venue: Wishek High School
Jan 31 6:00pm Away LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 48 - 70
Feb 2 4:00pm Home Solen High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 84 - 59
Feb 5 6:00pm Home Midkota
Venue: Barnes County North
W 65 - 53
Feb 11 6:00pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 76 - 52
Feb 15 6:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 66 - 58
Feb 19 6:00pm Home Griggs County Central High School
Venue: Barnes County North
W 70 - 50
Feb 22 1:00pm - Feb 25 7:00pm Away District 5 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 4 1:00pm - Mar 7 7:00pm Away Region 3 Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 4 3:00pm - Mar 7 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Mar 14 1:00pm - Mar 16 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome