Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 64 - 72 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 61 - 52 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 65 - 68 |
|
South Border
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 65 - 46 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 75 - 54 |
|
Richland
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 53 - 46 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 42 - 54 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 46 - 44 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 66 - 47 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 59 - 28 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 52 - 66 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 71 - 48 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 55 - 44 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 62 - 51 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 56 - 62 |
|
Richland
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 59 - 44 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 48 - 51 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 51 - 46 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 56 - 65 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
Richland
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 41 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 62 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 59 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 48 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Justin Schlenker | 12 | Guard | ||
1 | Jayson Schlenker | 10 | Guard | ||
2 | Jonah Harstad | 12 | Guard | ||
3 | Chance Roaldson | 12 | Guard | ||
4 | Piatz Dylan | 11 | Guard | ||
5 | Chase Albrecht | 9 | Guard | ||
10 | Parker Lettenmaier | 11 | Forward | ||
11 | Grady Barclay | 10 | Guard | ||
13 | Nichlas Metcalf | 9 | Guard | ||
14 | Parker Amann | 11 | Forward | ||
20 | Quintin Christopher | 10 | Forward | ||
21 | Miko Koebernick | 11 | Guard | ||
22 | William Schwehr | 12 | Forward | ||
23 | Brandt Mueller | 11 | Center | ||
24 | Zayden Roemmich | 10 | Guard | ||
30 | James Schwehr | 9 | Forward | ||
34 | Oliver Hanson | 12 | Forward | ||
42 | Ethan Hanson | 9 | Forward | ||
50 | James Jewett | 11 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Stacy Schaffer | Coach |
Casey Roaldson | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Edgeley High School |
Edgeley High School |
L 64 - 72 |
|
@ Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Napoleon High School |
Napoleon High School |
W 61 - 52 |
|
Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 65 - 68 |
|
South Border
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 65 - 46 |
|
- |
Barnes County Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
@ Valley City
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 75 - 54 |
|
Richland
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 53 - 46 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County Tournament Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 42 - 54 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 46 - 44 |
|
@ Enderlin
Venue: Enderlin High School |
Enderlin High School |
W 66 - 47 |
|
Kidder County
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 59 - 28 |
|
Sargent County
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
L 52 - 66 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: Tower City |
Tower City |
W 71 - 48 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 55 - 44 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 62 - 51 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
L 56 - 62 |
|
Richland
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 59 - 44 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School |
Wyndmere High School |
L 48 - 51 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Barnes County North |
Barnes County North |
W 51 - 46 |
|
@ Northern Cass
Venue: Northern Cass High School |
Northern Cass High School |
L 56 - 65 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University | |
Richland
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 54 - 41 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
L 53 - 62 |
|
@ Oakes
Venue: Valley City State University |
Valley City State University |
W 59 - 58 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Boys Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ Ellendale
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 48 - 61 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Boys Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
Weight |
0 | Justin Schlenker | 12 | Guard | ||
1 | Jayson Schlenker | 10 | Guard | ||
2 | Jonah Harstad | 12 | Guard | ||
3 | Chance Roaldson | 12 | Guard | ||
4 | Piatz Dylan | 11 | Guard | ||
5 | Chase Albrecht | 9 | Guard | ||
10 | Parker Lettenmaier | 11 | Forward | ||
11 | Grady Barclay | 10 | Guard | ||
13 | Nichlas Metcalf | 9 | Guard | ||
14 | Parker Amann | 11 | Forward | ||
20 | Quintin Christopher | 10 | Forward | ||
21 | Miko Koebernick | 11 | Guard | ||
22 | William Schwehr | 12 | Forward | ||
23 | Brandt Mueller | 11 | Center | ||
24 | Zayden Roemmich | 10 | Guard | ||
30 | James Schwehr | 9 | Forward | ||
34 | Oliver Hanson | 12 | Forward | ||
42 | Ethan Hanson | 9 | Forward | ||
50 | James Jewett | 11 | Center |
Name |
Position |
Stacy Schaffer | Coach |
Casey Roaldson | Assistant Coach |