Mustangs
Girls' Basketball
Surrey High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Erica Fairchild Coach
Ron Aberle Assistant Coach
Sydney Stambaugh Manager
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Hannah Severson 12 Forward
Guard
5'6"
3 Zoe Mueller 10 Guard 5'7"
4 Schyler Lemere 12 Guard 5'3"
10 Tenlee Newport 10 Guard 5'7"
12 Katheryn Aberle 10 Guard
Forward
5'11"
23 Olivia Wattendorf 10 Guard 5'6"
30 Hunter Fuchs 12 Center
Forward
6'1"
43 Salym Klimpel 10 Forward
Center
5'10"
45 Christina Larsen 10 Forward
Center
5'11"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:15pm Home Garrison High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 51 - 39
Nov 29 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Venue: Surrey High School
W 53 - 28
Dec 4 6:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Away Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
Dec 4 7:00pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
W 59 - 39
Dec 7 6:00pm Away Velva High School
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 24 - 61
Dec 8 4:30pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
L 43 - 54
Dec 11 7:15pm Home Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Surrey High School
W 69 - 17
Dec 13 7:15pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Surrey High School
L 41 - 47
Dec 21 7:00pm Away Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: Bowbells High School
L 40 - 43
Dec 28 5:00pm Away Max High School
Venue: Max High School
W 59 - 20
Jan 4 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Surrey High School
L 33 - 42
Jan 5 2:00pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 51 - 41
Jan 7 7:15pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Surrey High School
L 38 - 44
Jan 10 7:00pm Away Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Our Redeemer's HS
L 39 - 52
Jan 15 7:15pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
W 52 - 39
Jan 18 7:15pm Home Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Surrey High School
L 37 - 50
Jan 21 7:15pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
L 34 - 50
Jan 24 7:15pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
L 33 - 55
Jan 31 7:15pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 43 - 50
Feb 4 7:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Surrey High School
W 41 - 37
Feb 7 3:00pm - Feb 9 9:30pm Away District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 7 6:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 31 - 41
Feb 8 4:30pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
District 12
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 39 - 46
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 6 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena