Indians
Girls' Basketball
Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Sean Gourd Coach
Lucas Callahan Assistant Coach
Rena Lohnes Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Myona Dauphinais 9 Guard 5'7"
4 DeNesha Leaf 9 Guard 5'6"
20 Mena Robertson 10 Guard 5'4"
21 Misty Keo 12 Guard 5'4"
22 Jasmine Lohnes 12 Forward
Guard
5'7"
23 Julie Ann Santos 11 Guard
Forward
5'7"
25 Marli Black 10 Guard 5'6"
32 Ezura Rainbow 9 Forward
Center
5'9"
34 Riah Littleghost 11 Guard
Forward
5'7"
35 Latasha Bellile 11 Guard 5'7"
41 Savannah Morin 9 Forward 5'5"
42 Hailey Keo 11 Forward 5'8"
44 Louelle Deng 12 Center 5'11"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 4 5:30pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
W 76 - 41
Dec 7 5:00pm Home Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 73 - 55
Dec 11 4:30pm Away North Star
Venue: Starkweather High School
W 71 - 39
Dec 17 5:00pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 63 - 50
Dec 20 7:30pm Away Carrington High School
Venue: Carrington High School
L 55 - 64
Dec 22 1:30pm Away Warwick High School
Venue: Warwick High School
W 69 - 22
Jan 8 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: Minnewaukan High School
W 73 - 34
Jan 12 5:30pm Home Rugby High School
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 63 - 57
Jan 15 7:30pm Away Dakota Prairie High School
Venue: McVille
W 80 - 34
Jan 18 4:30pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 79 - 39
Jan 21 4:30pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
W 65 - 34
Jan 24 4:30pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 67 - 28
Jan 26 3:00pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 66 - 60
Jan 28 4:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 56 - 58
Feb 1 5:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Four Winds High School
W 92 - 50
Feb 8 4:00pm - Feb 11 9:00pm Home District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
Feb 9 5:30pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
W 75 - 53
Feb 11 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
W 78 - 46
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 18 6:00pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 85 - 50
Feb 19 7:30pm Home Dunseith High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 67 - 48
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 46 - 59
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena