Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Cavalier
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 61 - 30 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 50 - 15 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 35 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
L 40 - 50 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 66 - 64 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 50 - 67 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 71 - 41 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 32 - 62 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 55 - 46 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 64 - 73 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
W 55 - 28 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 54 - 43 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 33 - 63 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 52 - 36 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 63 - 28 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 52 - 41 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 65 - 23 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
L 41 - 50 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: |
L 51 - 61 |
||
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School | |
Larimore
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 46 - 36 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 41 - 59 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 54 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 41 - 67 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | MaKenna Gader | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | Amara Howson | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Madison Meier | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'7" |
14 | Amy Draxton | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
20 | Elizabeth Pinke | 10 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
21 | Thea Letcher | 12 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" |
24 | Kennison Azure | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" |
32 | Chloe Bilden | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" |
33 | Trista Bilden | 12 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Tony Evenstad | Coach |
Ryan Bilden | Assistant Coach |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
Cavalier
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 61 - 30 |
|
@ Bishop Ryan
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 50 - 15 |
|
@ Velva
Venue: Minot Auditorium |
Minot Auditorium |
W 49 - 35 |
|
Grafton
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
L 40 - 50 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 66 - 64 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 50 - 67 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 71 - 41 |
|
@ Thompson
Venue: Thompson High School |
Thompson High School |
L 32 - 62 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 55 - 46 |
|
Benson County
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 64 - 73 |
|
@ Nelson County
Venue: McVille |
McVille |
W 55 - 28 |
|
Oak Grove
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 54 - 43 |
|
May-Port-C-G
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 33 - 63 |
|
@ Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Glenfield |
Glenfield |
W 52 - 36 |
|
Larimore
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 63 - 28 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
W 52 - 41 |
|
Warwick
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 65 - 23 |
|
New Rockford-Sheyenne
Venue: Hatton Public School |
Hatton Public School |
L 41 - 50 |
|
@ Maple River
Venue: |
L 51 - 61 |
||
- |
2024 Division B, District 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School | |
Larimore
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 46 - 36 |
|
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
L 41 - 59 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
New Rockford-Sheyenne High School |
W 54 - 40 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School |
L 41 - 67 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | MaKenna Gader | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
5 | Amara Howson | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
12 | Madison Meier | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'7" |
14 | Amy Draxton | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
20 | Elizabeth Pinke | 10 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
21 | Thea Letcher | 12 |
Forward
Center |
6'2" |
24 | Kennison Azure | 11 |
Guard
Forward |
5'11" |
32 | Chloe Bilden | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'10" |
33 | Trista Bilden | 12 |
Forward
Center |
6'0" |
Name |
Position |
Tony Evenstad | Coach |
Ryan Bilden | Assistant Coach |