Cadet
Girls' Basketball
Sargent Central High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Justin Undem Coach
Zachary Koppang Assistant Coach
Jacy Bopp Statistician
Emily Hamilton Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 McKenzie Butler 12 Guard
Forward
5'5"
5 Allison Peterson 11 Guard
Forward
5'7"
10 Maggie Kujanson 10 Forward
Guard
5'7"
11 Karah Zirnhelt 10 Guard
Forward
5'5"
13 Brynn Peterson 11 Guard
Forward
5'6"
15 Ashlyn Bladow 12 Forward
Center
5'10"
21 Josephine Hajek 12 Center
Forward
5'10"
22 Makayla Bopp 11 Forward
Center
5'7"
23 Nevaeh Keller 9 Forward
Guard
5'4"
32 Jami Bopp 8 Forward
Center
5'7"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: North Sargent High School
L 31 - 67
Nov 29 7:00pm Away Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Wyndmere High School
W 39 - 34
Nov 30 7:00pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Kindred High School
L 23 - 58
Dec 4 3:00pm - Dec 8 10:00pm Away Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 4 7:30pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 57 - 55
Dec 6 7:30pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 29 - 63
Dec 8 6:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
L 50 - 65
Dec 13 7:30pm Away Hankinson High School
Venue: Hankinson High School
L 44 - 48
Dec 18 7:00pm Home Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 48 - 52
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Enderlin High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 40 - 63
Dec 27 3:00pm Home Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Rosholt HS
W 40 - 37
Jan 7 6:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 56 - 51
Jan 14 7:30pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 39 - 66
Jan 17 7:30pm Away Lisbon High School
Venue: Lisbon High School
L 28 - 54
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 38 - 52
Jan 26 7:00pm Away Wilmot High School (SD)
Venue: Wilmont
L 46 - 47
Jan 28 7:00pm Home LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 27 - 56
Feb 2 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza
L 57 - 74
Feb 4 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 32 - 60
Feb 8 8:00pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
L 29 - 51
Feb 11 7:30pm Home Oak Grove High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
L 37 - 44
Feb 12 7:00pm Home Central Cass High School
Venue: Sargent Central High School
W 49 - 39
Feb 14 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
L 34 - 47
Feb 14 7:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena