Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS |
Pingree-Buchanan HS |
W 40 - 31 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 24 - 46 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 43 - 26 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 42 - 33 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 41 - 38 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 54 - 17 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 48 - 33 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 57 - 26 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 34 - 47 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 45 - 49 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 32 - 44 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 65 - 34 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 68 - 35 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 45 - 40 |
|
Richland
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 60 - 58 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 27 - 54 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza |
NDSCS Bonanza |
L 41 - 49 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 40 - 34 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 68 - 48 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 32 - 50 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 55 - 38 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 30 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Savannah Sundby | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
3 | Emily Rosendahl | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Lexi Harris | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Kassidy Jackson | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
11 | Lily Thorpe | 12 | Forward | 5'9" |
15 | Molly Sitzler | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
20 | Isabelle Friedt | 10 | Center | 5'11" |
21 | Mallory Harris | 9 | Guard | 5'5" |
22 | Brianna Schmitz | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
23 | Haylie Dethlefsen | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
30 | Jocelyn Quandt | 11 | Forward | 5'7" |
32 | Swaye Jackson | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
34 | Ellecia Cline | 12 | Forward | 5'8" |
Name |
Position |
Judy Hansen | Coach |
Nick Friedt | Assistant Coach |
Shaun Kourajian | Assistant Coach |
Liz Schieler | Bookkeeper |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ South Border
Venue: Ashley High School |
Ashley High School |
W 65 - 26 |
|
@ Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Pingree-Buchanan HS |
Pingree-Buchanan HS |
W 40 - 31 |
|
Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 24 - 46 |
|
Griggs-Midkota
Venue: Cooperstown High School |
Cooperstown High School |
W 43 - 26 |
|
@ Kidder County
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
W 42 - 33 |
|
Ellendale
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 41 - 38 |
|
@ Hankinson
Venue: Hankinson High School |
Hankinson High School |
W 54 - 17 |
|
@ North Border
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
W 48 - 33 |
|
Napoleon/G-S
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 57 - 26 |
|
Linton/HMB
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 34 - 47 |
|
Maple River
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
L 45 - 49 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: North Sargent High School |
North Sargent High School |
L 32 - 44 |
|
Enderlin
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 65 - 34 |
|
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 68 - 35 |
|
@ Wyndmere/Lidgerwood
Venue: Lidgerwood High School |
Lidgerwood High School |
W 45 - 40 |
|
Richland
Venue: Oakes High School |
Oakes High School |
W 60 - 58 |
|
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: LaMoure High School |
LaMoure High School |
L 27 - 54 |
|
@ West Fargo
Venue: NDSCS Bonanza |
NDSCS Bonanza |
L 41 - 49 |
|
@ Lisbon
Venue: Lisbon High School |
Lisbon High School |
W 40 - 34 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS | |
Tri-State: Fairmount-Campbell-Tintah-Rosholt
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 68 - 48 |
|
@ Sargent County
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
L 32 - 50 |
|
@ Richland
Venue: NDSCS |
NDSCS |
W 55 - 38 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 1 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center | |
@ LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
L 30 - 48 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
1 | Savannah Sundby | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
3 | Emily Rosendahl | 10 | Guard | 5'5" |
4 | Lexi Harris | 10 | Guard | 5'4" |
10 | Kassidy Jackson | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
11 | Lily Thorpe | 12 | Forward | 5'9" |
15 | Molly Sitzler | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
20 | Isabelle Friedt | 10 | Center | 5'11" |
21 | Mallory Harris | 9 | Guard | 5'5" |
22 | Brianna Schmitz | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
23 | Haylie Dethlefsen | 11 | Guard | 5'6" |
30 | Jocelyn Quandt | 11 | Forward | 5'7" |
32 | Swaye Jackson | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
34 | Ellecia Cline | 12 | Forward | 5'8" |
Name |
Position |
Judy Hansen | Coach |
Nick Friedt | Assistant Coach |
Shaun Kourajian | Assistant Coach |
Liz Schieler | Bookkeeper |