Girls' Basketball
Turtle Lake-Mercer/McClusky
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Wesley Jacobson Coach
Ashley Fiedler Assistant Girls Basketball Coach
Kennedy Bulluck Statistician
Rachel Goven Statistician
Kassidee Logsdon Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Sophie Sparrow 10 Guard
4 Kaleigh Naser 10 Guard
5 Grace Goven 8 Guard
10 Ashley Bergquist 9 Guard
12 Kadence Reiser 9 Forward
14 Mackenzie Holt 10 Forward
20 Morgan Reiser 12 Guard
22 Sydney Fischer 9 Guard
23 Madison Boehm 10 Forward
32 Kassidy Reiser 10 Forward
32 Jenna Boehm 8 Guard
33 Karleigh Baker 9 Guard
40 Kaia Anderson 10 Center
42 Amy Klain 9 Center
44 Daisy Sparrow 8 Forward
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 26 6:30pm Home Standing Rock Community High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
W 49 - 38
Nov 27 5:30pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 31 - 51
Nov 30 7:00pm Home Beulah High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
W 52 - 51
Dec 1 7:30pm Away White Shield High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer Gym
W 54 - 23
Dec 4 7:15pm Away South Prairie High School
Venue: South Prairie High School
W 46 - 24
Dec 10 6:30pm Away Richardton-Taylor High School
Venue: Richardton - Taylor High School
W 54 - 45
Dec 17 6:00pm Home Max High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 54 - 17
Dec 20 6:00pm Away Solen High School
Venue: Solen High School
Jan 3 7:00pm Away Strasburg/Zeeland
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 51 - 32
Jan 4 7:00pm Home New Salem-Almont
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 40 - 35
Jan 8 5:30pm Away Garrison High School
Venue: Garrison High School
L 32 - 34
Jan 11 4:30pm Home Washburn High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 36 - 33
Jan 15 6:00pm Away Underwood High School
Venue: Underwood High School
L 27 - 46
Jan 22 7:30pm Home Center-Stanton HS
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
L 34 - 38
Jan 24 5:45pm Home Mandaree High School
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
Jan 26 1:30pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Turtle Lake-Mercer HS
W 42 - 23
Jan 29 7:00pm Away Wilton-Wing
Venue: Wilton High School
L 34 - 37
Feb 1 7:00pm Away Kenmare High School
Venue: Kenmare High School
L 34 - 54
Feb 4 5:45pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
W 50 - 27
Feb 7 4:00pm - Feb 9 10:00pm Away District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
Feb 7 4:00pm Home Washburn High School
District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
L 24 - 32
Feb 9 4:00pm Away Wilton-Wing
District 10 GBB Tournament
Venue: Garrison High School
L 32 - 36
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 5 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Mandan High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena