Girls' Basketball
Rolette/Wolford Comets
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Craig Johnson Coach
Emily Tumey Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
3 Shelby Johnson 11 Forward
Center
5'6"
5 Keiara Grant 11 Guard 5'4"
10 Samantha Brien 10 Guard
Forward
5'2"
15 Eva Tastad 9 Guard 5'5"
20 Katy Yoder 8 Guard
Forward
5'6"
21 Hannah Strong 9 Guard
Forward
5'6"
23 Breanna Johnson 9 Forward 5'4"
35 Chelsie Mattson 12 Center 5'9"
41 Sydney Tastad 12 Guard
Forward
5'8"
44 Sierra Heinz 9 Forward 5'4"
45 Jodee Fritel 9 Center 5'7"
50 kylee Janz 9 Center 5'11"
55 brenna boucher 10 Center 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 4:30pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: New Rockford High School
L 24 - 50
Nov 29 7:30pm Home Our Redeemer's High School
Venue: Rolette High School
W 49 - 43
Dec 4 6:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Away Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
Dec 6 7:00pm Home Nedrose High School
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 43 - 58
Dec 7 4:30pm Away Powers Lake High School
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 26 - 30
Dec 8 1:30pm Away Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
W 40 - 29
Dec 13 4:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
L 30 - 55
Dec 15 1:00pm Home Lakota High School
Venue: Rolette High School
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Drake-Anamoose High School
Venue: Drake High School
Dec 29 1:00pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: Rolette High School
Jan 8 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
Jan 10 5:30pm Away Dunseith High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 14 4:30pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Rolette High School
Jan 18 4:30pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
Jan 19 2:00pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: Rolette High School
Jan 22 4:30pm Home St. John High School
Venue: Rolette High School
Jan 25 4:30pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 28 4:30pm Home Benson County
Venue: Rolette High School
Jan 31 5:45pm Away Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School
Feb 2 5:30pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
Feb 8 7:00pm - Feb 11 7:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena