Dragons
Girls' Basketball
Dunseith High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
John Demery Coach
Wallace DeCoteau Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Lexius Davis 12 Guard 5'5"
2 Saige Longie 8 Forward 5'6"
4 Brooke Tuttle 11 Guard 5'4"
12 Rozalind Strong 9 Forward 5'7"
13 Bryghton Peltier 12 Guard
Forward
5'10"
14 Gracee Poitra 11 Guard
Forward
5'5"
21 Caitlyn Davis 12 Guard 5'6"
23 Brailyn Davis 9 Center 6'0"
24 Gracie Peltier 11 Forward 5'8"
31 Jolinda Poitra 11 Forward 5'6"
32 Lilly Charbonneau 12 Forward
Center
6'0"
33 Jorja Short 9 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 6:00pm Away North Star
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
W 46 - 41
Nov 30 6:00pm Away Devils Lake JV
Venue: Devils Lake Sports Complex
L 46 - 71
Dec 1 6:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 54 - 64
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 48 - 46
Dec 8 4:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 62 - 33
Dec 10 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 72 - 41
Dec 11 7:30pm Home Belcourt JV
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 77 - 53
Dec 17 5:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 50 - 63
Jan 3 4:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
W 68 - 67
Jan 5 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
L 53 - 64
Jan 8 7:15pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
W 57 - 42
Jan 10 5:30pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 52 - 27
Jan 12 10:00am Home Heart River
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
W 55 - 44
Jan 18 4:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 51 - 49
Jan 22 4:45pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 47 - 56
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 71 - 36
Jan 31 4:30pm Away White Shield High School
Venue: White Shield High School
W 68 - 21
Feb 2 3:00pm Home Mandaree High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
L 61 - 62
Feb 5 5:00pm Home Boissevain
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 78 - 11
Feb 8 7:00pm - Feb 11 7:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 9 6:30pm Home North Star
District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
W 66 - 38
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
L 29 - 60
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 18 7:30pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 62 - 50
Feb 19 7:30pm Away Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 48 - 67
Feb 21 6:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 38 - 48
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena