Dragons
Girls' Basketball
Dunseith High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
John Demery Coach
Wallace DeCoteau Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
1 Lexius Davis 12 Guard 5'5"
4 Brooke Tuttle 11 Guard 5'4"
12 Rozalind Strong 9 Forward 5'7"
13 Bryghton Peltier 12 Guard
Forward
5'10"
14 Gracee Poitra 11 Guard
Forward
5'5"
20 Jolinda Poitra 11 Forward 5'6"
21 Caitlyn Davis 12 Guard 5'6"
23 Brailyn Davis 9 Center 6'0"
24 Gracie Peltier 11 Forward 5'8"
32 Lilly Charbonneau 12 Forward
Center
6'0"
33 Jorja Short 9 Forward 5'8"
35 Alyce Gladue 10 Guard 5'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:00pm Home North Star
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 46 - 41
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Nov 30 7:00pm Away Devils Lake JV
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 43 - 70
Dec 1 4:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 52 - 62
Dec 6 6:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 48 - 46
Dec 8 4:00pm Home New Town High School
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 62 - 33
Dec 10 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 72 - 41
Dec 11 7:30pm Home Belcourt JV
Venue: Dunseith High School
W 77 - 53
Dec 17 5:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Dunseith High School
Dec 27 6:00pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Jan 3 4:30pm Away St. John High School
Venue: St. John High School
Jan 5 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
Jan 8 7:15pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
Jan 10 5:30pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 12 10:00am Home Heart River
Venue: Bismarck Event Center
Jan 18 4:15pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 22 4:45pm Home Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Dunseith High School
Jan 24 6:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
Jan 31 4:30pm Away White Shield High School
Venue: White Shield High School
Feb 8 7:00pm - Feb 11 7:00pm Away District 8 Tournament
Venue: North Star HS
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena