Knights
Girls' Basketball
Dakota Prairie High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Rob Ressler Coach
Emma Poehls Assistant Coach
Chad Haugen Junior High Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Paige Haakenson 12 Forward 5'9"
12 Brynn Kroke 11 Forward 5'5"
14 Paytan Lippert 9 Guard 5'2"
15 Shaye Frederick 11 Center 5'11"
20 Marit Ellingson 9 Guard 5'4"
21 Rachel Avdem 12 Forward 5'6"
22 Cassidy Coenen 11 Guard 5'4"
24 Madison Lippert 12 Guard 5'3"
25 Carly Lippert 11 Guard 5'8"
30 Erika McPherson 12 Guard 5'4"
33 Courtney Stein 12 Center 5'10"
34 Jordan Johnson 8 Guard 5'4"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away May-Port CG HS
Venue: May-Port CG HS
L 48 - 54
Nov 29 7:00pm - Dec 1 7:00pm Away Lake Region Invitational
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Dec 11 6:00pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: McVille
W 54 - 51
Dec 13 6:00pm Away Barnes County North High School
Venue: Barnes County North
L 44 - 52
Dec 18 7:00pm Home New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
Venue: McVille
L 36 - 46
Dec 28 5:00pm Away Enderlin High School
Venue: Newman Arena
L 37 - 51
Dec 29 1:30pm Home Kidder County High School
Venue: Newman Arena
L 27 - 61
Jan 7 7:00pm Away Lakota High School
Venue: Lakota Community Center
W 51 - 30
Jan 8 7:00pm Away Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Fessenden
L 47 - 55
Jan 10 7:30pm Home Warwick High School
Venue: McVille
W 44 - 33
Jan 15 7:30pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: McVille
L 34 - 80
Jan 18 7:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Binford
W 65 - 50
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Maddock High School
L 38 - 43
Jan 26 2:00pm Home St. John High School
Venue: McVille
W 67 - 60
Feb 1 6:00pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Midway High School
L 36 - 73
Feb 2 7:00pm Home Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: McVille
W 77 - 32
Feb 4 7:00pm Home North Border
Venue: McVille
Feb 8 4:00pm Away New Rockford-Sheyenne High School
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
L 51 - 68
Feb 8 4:00pm - Feb 11 9:00pm Away District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
Feb 11 5:30pm Away Benson County
District 7 GBB Tournament
Venue: Four Winds HS
W 48 - 38
Feb 18 3:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Devils Lake High School
L 31 - 55
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena