Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ New Town
Venue: New Town High School |
New Town High School |
L 29 - 46 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
L 31 - 55 |
|
@ Grant County/Mott-Regent
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 38 - 62 |
|
- |
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
Center-Stanton
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 65 - 31 |
|
Glen Ullin/Hebron
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 47 - 38 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 46 - 63 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 30 - 60 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
L 52 - 57 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 31 - 79 |
|
Dunseith
Venue: |
W 44 - 39 |
||
Cheyenne/Eagle Butte
Venue: |
W 57 - 40 |
||
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 45 - 66 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 42 - 54 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 32 - 63 |
|
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 37 - 57 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 47 - 63 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 30 - 68 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 34 - 58 |
|
McLaughlin
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 40 - 63 |
|
Killdeer
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 41 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
@ Watford City
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 30 - 53 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Bella Two Crow | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
1 | Khanthamalee Halsana/Herrera | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
2 | Jada Red Tomahawk | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
3 | Sara Bradley | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Teegan Fischer | 12 | Guard | 5'2" |
10 | Akaydia Painte | 10 | Forward | 5'9" |
14 | Ciara Gates | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
21 | Heavynn Eagle | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
22 | Helen Baker | 12 | Forward | 5'4" |
24 | Egypt Painte | 12 | Guard | 5'7" |
30 | Kennedy Thunder Hawk | 12 | Guard | 5'11" |
32 | Leighton Hagel | 10 | Guard | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Shauna Long | Coach |
Donald Runnels Jr. | Coach |
Ernie Elk | Asst. Coach |
Kanasa DuBray | Manager |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ New Town
Venue: New Town High School |
New Town High School |
L 29 - 46 |
|
@ Turtle Mountain Community
Venue: Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
Turtle Mountain Comm HS |
L 31 - 55 |
|
@ Grant County/Mott-Regent
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
L 38 - 62 |
|
- |
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament
Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS | |
Center-Stanton
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 65 - 31 |
|
Glen Ullin/Hebron
New Salem/Almont Invitational Tournament Venue: New Salem/Almont HS |
New Salem/Almont HS |
W 47 - 38 |
|
Flasher
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 46 - 63 |
|
@ Des Lacs-Burlington
Venue: Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
Des Lacs-Burlington HS |
L 30 - 60 |
|
@ Stanley
Venue: Stanley High School |
Stanley High School |
L 52 - 57 |
|
Kindred
Venue: Bismarck State College |
Bismarck State College |
L 31 - 79 |
|
Dunseith
Venue: |
W 44 - 39 |
||
Cheyenne/Eagle Butte
Venue: |
W 57 - 40 |
||
Grant County/Mott-Regent
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 45 - 66 |
|
Dickinson Trinity
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 42 - 54 |
|
@ Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Minnewaukan High School |
Minnewaukan High School |
L 32 - 63 |
|
@ Hazen
Venue: Hazen High School |
Hazen High School |
L 37 - 57 |
|
@ Beulah
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 47 - 63 |
|
@ Shiloh Christian
Venue: Shiloh Christian HS |
Shiloh Christian HS |
L 30 - 68 |
|
Watford City
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 34 - 58 |
|
McLaughlin
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 40 - 63 |
|
Killdeer
Venue: Standing Rock HS |
Standing Rock HS |
L 41 - 57 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A, Region 4 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School | |
@ Watford City
Venue: Beulah High School |
Beulah High School |
L 30 - 53 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division A Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome |
Minot State Dome |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
0 | Bella Two Crow | 9 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
1 | Khanthamalee Halsana/Herrera | 11 | Guard | 5'5" |
2 | Jada Red Tomahawk | 12 | Guard | 5'4" |
3 | Sara Bradley | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
4 | Teegan Fischer | 12 | Guard | 5'2" |
10 | Akaydia Painte | 10 | Forward | 5'9" |
14 | Ciara Gates | 11 | Forward | 5'11" |
21 | Heavynn Eagle | 12 | Guard | 5'6" |
22 | Helen Baker | 12 | Forward | 5'4" |
24 | Egypt Painte | 12 | Guard | 5'7" |
30 | Kennedy Thunder Hawk | 12 | Guard | 5'11" |
32 | Leighton Hagel | 10 | Guard | 5'10" |
Name |
Position |
Shauna Long | Coach |
Donald Runnels Jr. | Coach |
Ernie Elk | Asst. Coach |
Kanasa DuBray | Manager |