Girls' Basketball
Grafton Spoilers
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Laurie Sieben Coach
Wade Haugen Assistant Coach
Jami Stallard Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Kaleigh DeGeldere 12 Guard 5'7"
3 Julia Dusek 10 Guard 5'10"
4 Stephanie Burns 10 Guard 5'6"
5 Carlee Sieben 10 Guard 5'6"
11 Reagan Hanson 9 Forward 5'7"
12 Cassie Sieben 10 Forward 5'8"
15 Anna Carignan 10 Center 5'10"
22 Signe Ekman 10 Forward 5'8"
23 Brynn Flanders 10 Guard 5'6"
24 Walker Demers 8 Center 6'2"
32 Cassie Erickson 9 Forward 6'0"
54 Meredith Dumas 12 Forward 5'10"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:30pm Away EGF Sacred Heart
Venue: EGF Sacred Heart
W 69 - 68
Dec 3 7:30pm Home Hatton/Northwood
Venue: Grafton High School
W 66 - 40
Dec 7 7:00pm Away Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Central Valley High School
W 57 - 23
Dec 11 7:30pm Away Finley-Sharon/Hope Page
Venue: Finley-Sharon HS
W 74 - 30
Dec 15 6:00pm Away Central Cass High School
Venue: Central Cass High School
W 68 - 45
Dec 20 6:00pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Grafton High School
W 53 - 42
Dec 29 6:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Hillsboro Event Center
W 61 - 54
Jan 5 2:30pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Grafton High School
W 67 - 31
Jan 7 7:30pm Home May-Port CG HS
Venue: Grafton High School
W 55 - 38
Jan 10 5:00pm Home Stephen-Argyle
Venue: Grafton High School
L 45 - 51
Jan 11 7:30pm Home North Border
Venue: Grafton High School
W 67 - 34
Jan 15 7:30pm Away Thompson High School
Venue: Thompson High School
W 51 - 42
Jan 18 6:00pm Home Cavalier High School
Venue: Grafton High School
W 80 - 36
Jan 25 7:30pm Away Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School
W 72 - 41
Jan 28 6:00pm Away Larimore High School
Venue: Larimore High School
W 72 - 27
Jan 31 7:30pm Home Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Grafton High School
W 61 - 26
Feb 2 6:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School
L 61 - 69
Feb 5 6:00pm Away Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School
W 59 - 30
Feb 9 4:30pm Home Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: Grafton High School
W 70 - 31
Feb 11 7:30pm Away North Border
Venue: North Border-Walhalla
W 63 - 34
Feb 15 7:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
Feb 18 3:00pm Home Midway/Minto
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 55 - 37
Feb 19 6:00pm Home Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
W 56 - 45
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Thompson High School
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena
L 46 - 49
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena