Wildcats
Girls' Basketball
Lewis & Clark North Shore-Plaza
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Shanda Anderson Coach
Brock Anderson Assistant Coach
Kiarah Enockson Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Vanessa Barro 8 Forward 5'5"
3 Taylor Robles 11 Forward
Guard
5'6"
10 Kimberli Villalobos 11 Forward 5'4"
11 Corinne Quillin 8 Forward 5'6"
12 Jersey Rynestad 10 Guard 5'8"
13 Teegyn Anderson 8 Guard 5'3"
20 Ava Rogers 12 Center 5'10"
23 Charlee Schenfisch 8 Guard 5'4"
24 Angela Barro 11 Forward 5'3"
32 McKenna Braaflat 8 Forward 5'5"
33 Mandie Davison 9 Forward
Guard
5'7"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 29 7:15pm Away Surrey High School
Venue: Surrey High School
L 28 - 53
Nov 30 7:15pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
L 20 - 63
Dec 4 6:00pm - Dec 8 9:00pm Away Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
Dec 4 7:00pm Away Velva High School
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 12 - 86
Dec 7 3:00pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 18 - 61
Dec 8 1:30pm Home Rolette/Wolford Comets
Nedrose Girls Invitational
Venue: Minot-Nedrose
L 29 - 40
Dec 11 5:45pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
L 26 - 50
Dec 13 7:15pm Home South Prairie High School
Venue: North Shore/Plaza
L 34 - 62
Dec 17 7:00pm Away Glenburn High School
Venue: Glenburn High School
L 37 - 70
Dec 20 6:30pm Away Max High School
Venue: Max High School
W 61 - 30
Jan 3 5:45pm Away New Town High School
Venue: New Town High School
L 15 - 77
Jan 5 5:00pm Home Parshall High School
Venue: North Shore/Plaza
L 20 - 63
Jan 7 7:15pm Away Tioga High School
Venue: Tioga High School
L 13 - 56
Jan 11 5:45pm Home Williston Trinity-Alexander
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
W 49 - 38
Jan 19 3:15pm Home Bowbells/Burke Central
Venue: North Shore/Plaza
W 48 - 40
Jan 22 5:45pm Home White Shield High School
Venue: North Shore/Plaza
W 61 - 38
Jan 24 6:00pm Home Trenton High School
Venue: Lewis & Clark, North Shore
L 22 - 65
Jan 28 5:45pm Away Mandaree High School
Venue: Mandaree High School
L 33 - 74
Jan 31 5:45pm Home Powers Lake High School
Venue: North Shore/Plaza
L 28 - 56
Feb 1 7:00pm Home Minot JV
Venue: Berthold
L 18 - 55
Feb 7 4:30pm - Feb 9 9:00pm Away District 15 GBB Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
Feb 7 4:30pm Away Mandaree High School
District 15 GBB Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
L 35 - 75
Feb 9 4:30pm Away New Town High School
District 15 GBB Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
L 36 - 80
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 8 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: New Town Event Center
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena