Girls' Basketball
LaMoure-Litchville/Marion
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Mitch Carlson Coach
Dennis Holen Assistant Coach
Scott Koehler Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
2 Rachel Hoff 12 Guard 5'4"
3 Ellie Holen 11 Guard 5'4"
4 Rose Wendel 9 Guard 5'5"
5 Samantha Ferch 9 Guard 5'2"
10 Kaylynn Siedschlag 11 Forward 5'9"
11 Olivia Bliss 12 Forward 5'10"
12 Abby Haberman 9 Forward 5'8"
13 Mollie Robbins 9 Forward 5'7"
14 Alyssa Ragan 11 Center 5'8"
15 Allie Hebl 11 Guard 5'5"
21 Hannah Wischnak 9 Center 5'6"
23 Molly Musland 9 Guard 5'9"
24 Katrina Just 9 Forward 5'6"
31 Risa Rasmusson 9 Forward 5'4"
32 Anna Sandness 9 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 30 7:00pm Away Northern Cass High School
Venue: Northern Cass High School
W 42 - 39
Dec 4 3:00pm - Dec 8 10:00pm Away Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
Dec 4 6:00pm Home Maple Valley High School
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 48 - 18
Dec 6 7:30pm Away Sargent Central High School
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 63 - 29
Dec 8 7:30pm Home Enderlin High School
Barnes County GBB Tournament
Venue: Valley City State University
W 59 - 44
Dec 11 6:00pm Home Ellendale High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 54 - 25
Dec 14 7:00pm Home Milnor/North Sargent
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 57 - 36
Dec 18 7:30pm Home Lisbon High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 51 - 34
Dec 21 6:00pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Steele High School
L 53 - 58
Dec 29 2:00pm Home Linton/HMB Lions
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 41 - 36
Jan 3 7:30pm Away Medina-Pingree/Buchanan
Venue: Medina High School
W 41 - 30
Jan 5 4:30pm Away Richland High School
Venue: Richland High School
W 43 - 39
Jan 11 6:00pm Home Barnes County North High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 55 - 30
Jan 15 7:00pm Away Midkota
Venue: Kensal High School
W 69 - 36
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Edgeley/Kulm/Montpelier
Venue: Kulm High School
W 59 - 27
Jan 19 6:30pm Away Kindred High School
Venue: Jamestown
L 46 - 54
Jan 22 7:00pm Home Carrington High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
L 53 - 59
Jan 24 7:00pm Away Oakes High School
Venue: Oakes High School
L 34 - 44
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Sargent Central High School
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 56 - 27
Feb 1 6:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: LaMoure High School
W 52 - 36
Feb 8 3:00pm - Feb 11 10:00pm Away District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 8 7:30pm Home Ellendale High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 38 - 30
Feb 9 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 62 - 59
Feb 11 7:30pm Away Carrington High School
District 5 GBB Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 48 - 41
Feb 18 3:00pm - Feb 21 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B, Region 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
Feb 18 6:00pm Home South Border Mustangs
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 44 - 25
Feb 19 7:30pm Home Oakes High School
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
W 61 - 57
Feb 21 7:30pm Away Kidder County High School
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center
L 48 - 56
Feb 28 1:00pm - Mar 2 10:00pm Away 2019 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Betty Engelstad Arena