Panthers
Girls' Basketball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jen Brossart Coach
Jeremy Johnston Assistant Coach
Danny Schneider Assistant Coach
Danielle Christianson Manager
Saige Connot Statistician
Rachael Hartl Statistician
Anna Johnson Statistician
Alyson Mundahl Statistician
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
10 Brooke Blessum 9 Forward 5'9"
11 Sarah Blessum 9 Guard 5'6"
12 Tristin Lunde 12 Forward 5'8"
15 Karsyn Hager 11 Guard 5'8"
21 Madison Uhlenkamp 12 Center 5'9"
22 Tesha Sobolik 9 Guard 5'6"
23 Maria Blessum 11 Guard 5'8"
25 Anni Stier 11 Guard 5'7"
30 Whitney Gronvold 12 Forward 5'8"
31 Gabriella Sullivan 9 Center 5'10"
32 Jordan Senger 11 Guard 5'6"
33 Riley Grove 9 Forward 5'7"
34 Isabella McCabe 9 Center 5'10"
42 Mariah Hjelden 10 Forward 5'9"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 27 7:00pm Away Benson County
Venue: Leeds High School
W 50 - 37
Nov 30 3:00pm - Dec 2 7:00pm Away CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School
Nov 30 3:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School
W 75 - 15
Dec 1 6:00pm Home TGU Titans
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School
W 48 - 17
Dec 2 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
CNDC
Venue: Harvey High School
W 52 - 35
Dec 8 7:00pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Bishop Ryan High School
L 46 - 49
Dec 12 7:00pm Home Harvey/Wells County
Venue: Rugby High School
W 57 - 26
Dec 19 7:00pm Away Rolla High School
Venue: Rolla High School
W 73 - 20
Dec 22 4:30pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 51 - 24
Dec 28 6:30pm Away Shiloh Christian High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 44 - 45
Jan 2 5:45pm Away TGU Titans
Venue: TGU Towner HS
W 71 - 36
Jan 5 7:00pm Home Westhope/Newburg
Venue: Rugby High School
W 77 - 24
Jan 8 5:45pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Drake High School
W 78 - 20
Jan 13 7:00pm Home Four Winds/Minnewaukan
Venue: Devils Lake High School
W 46 - 45
Jan 19 7:30pm Away Bottineau High School
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 71 - 31
Jan 22 5:45pm Home Nedrose High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 82 - 31
Jan 25 7:15pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 50 - 33
Jan 27 4:30pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 68 - 39
Jan 29 7:00pm Away Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Burlington School
W 56 - 45
Feb 1 7:15pm Home North Star
Venue: Rugby High School
W 58 - 34
Feb 8 4:30pm - Feb 10 9:00pm Home District 11 Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
Feb 9 5:30pm Home Westhope/Newburg
District 11 Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
W 68 - 29
Feb 10 7:00pm Home Velva High School
District 11 Tournament
Venue: Velva High School
W 54 - 39
Feb 19 3:00pm - Feb 22 7:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Class B Girls Basketball Region 6 Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 19 3:00pm Home Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 57 - 32
Feb 20 6:00pm Home Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 40 - 32
Feb 22 7:30pm Home Velva High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 53 - 46
Mar 1 12:00pm - Mar 3 9:00pm Away 2017-2018 NDHSAA Class B GIrls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Minot State Dome
Mar 1 2:45pm Home Killdeer High School
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 45 - 51
Mar 2 1:00pm Away Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Minot State Dome
L 38 - 57
Mar 3 1:00pm Home Watford City
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 64 - 44