Panthers
Girls' Basketball
Rugby High School
Team Staff
First
Last
Position
Jen Brossart Coach
Jeremy Johnston Assistant Coach
Danny Schneider Assistant Coach
Roster
#
First
Last
Grade
Position
Height
12 Tristin Lunde 11 Forward 5'8"
15 Karsyn Hager 10 Guard 5'8"
20 Breanna Thompson 12 Center 6'1"
21 Madison Uhlenkamp 11 Center 5'9"
22 McKenzie Harner 10 Forward 5'10"
23 Maria Blessum 10 Guard 5'7"
25 Anni Stier 10 Guard 5'6"
30 Whitney Gronvold 11 Forward 5'8"
32 Jordan Senger 10 Guard 5'7"
33 Brooke Radomski 9 Forward 5'8"
Schedule
Date
H/A
Opponent
Result
Nov 28 7:00pm Home Benson County
Venue: Rugby High School
W 58 - 43
Dec 1 3:00pm Home Rolla High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 80 - 16
Dec 1 3:00pm - Dec 3 6:00pm Away CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
Dec 2 6:00pm Home Glenburn High School
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 42 - 36
Dec 3 6:00pm Home Harvey-Wells County
CNDC Tournament
Venue: Rugby High School
W 57 - 44
Dec 9 7:30pm Home Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Rugby
L 30 - 40
Dec 13 7:30pm Away Harvey-Wells County
Venue: Harvey High School
W 45 - 37
Dec 20 5:45pm Home Rolla High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 63 - 27
Dec 22 5:45pm Away Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood High School
Venue: Mohall
W 61 - 28
Dec 28 2:00pm Away Our Redeemer's HS
Venue: Minot State Dome
W 52 - 48
Jan 3 5:45pm Home TGU Titans
Venue: Rugby
W 45 - 23
Jan 6 7:00pm Away Westhope-Newburg
Venue: Newburg High School
W 52 - 44
Jan 9 7:00pm Home Drake/Anamoose Raiders
Venue: Rugby
W 83 - 14
Jan 17 7:00pm Away Rolette/Wolford Comets
Venue: Rolette High School
W 65 - 29
Jan 20 7:30pm Home Bottineau High School
Venue: Rugby High School
W 63 - 27
Jan 23 5:45pm Away Nedrose High School
Venue: Nedrose
W 60 - 16
Jan 26 7:15pm Away Velva-Sawyer
Venue: Velva High School
L 26 - 54
Jan 28 7:00pm Away Lewis & Clark High School - Berthold
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 46 - 39
Jan 30 7:30pm Home Des Lacs-Burlington HS
Venue: Rugby High School
W 36 - 34
Feb 2 5:45pm Away North Star
Venue: North Star HS
L 28 - 52
Feb 9 4:00pm - Feb 11 7:00pm Away District 11 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
Feb 9 5:30pm Home Nedrose High School
District 11 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 80 - 17
Feb 10 7:00pm Home Westhope-Newburg
District 11 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 50 - 37
Feb 11 7:00pm Away Velva-Sawyer
District 11 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Bottineau High School
W 53 - 36
Feb 20 3:00pm - Feb 23 9:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls Region 6 Basketball Tournament
Venue: Minot Auditorium
Feb 20 6:00pm Home Glenburn High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
W 62 - 24
Feb 21 7:30pm Home Our Redeemer's HS
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 50 - 51
Feb 23 6:00pm Away Bishop Ryan High School
Venue: Minot Auditorium
L 37 - 51
Mar 2 12:00pm - Mar 4 9:00pm Away 2016-2017 NDHSAA Girls State B Basketball Tournament
Venue: Grand Forks