Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 27 - 54 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 47 - 48 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 44 - 23 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Drayton High School |
Drayton High School |
W 55 - 31 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 64 - 66 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 52 - 43 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 35 - 46 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 33 - 48 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 45 - 61 |
|
St. John
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 42 - 61 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 44 - 37 |
|
North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 60 - 43 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 68 - 34 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 33 - 41 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
W 48 - 46 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 36 - 46 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 59 - 49 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 71 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 34 - 36 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 61 - 37 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 39 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Sadie Snyder | 10 | Forward | 5'6" |
4 | Jacy Fraser | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
5 | Leah Dearinger | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
14 | Jaelyn Johnson | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
15 | Jenna Fraser | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
20 | Taelyn Dunnigan | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
22 | Keira Moore | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
24 | Katelyn Volk | 12 | Forward | 5'7" |
Name |
Position |
Erin Rollness | Coach |
Lee Beattie | Assistant Coach |
Kathy Kopf | Book |
Date |
Opponent |
Venue |
Result |
@ May-Port-C-G
Venue: May-Port CG HS |
May-Port CG HS |
L 27 - 54 |
|
Hillsboro/Central Valley
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
L 47 - 48 |
|
@ Cavalier
Venue: Cavalier High School |
Cavalier High School |
W 44 - 23 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Drayton High School |
Drayton High School |
W 55 - 31 |
|
Hatton/Northwood
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 64 - 66 |
|
@ Larimore
Venue: Larimore High School |
Larimore High School |
W 52 - 43 |
|
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 35 - 46 |
|
Oakes
Venue: Northwood HS |
Northwood HS |
L 33 - 48 |
|
@ Langdon Area/Edmore/Munich
Venue: Langdon Area High School |
Langdon Area High School |
L 45 - 61 |
|
St. John
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 42 - 61 |
|
Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 44 - 37 |
|
North Star
Venue: North Star HS |
North Star HS |
W 60 - 43 |
|
Nelson County
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 68 - 34 |
|
@ North Prairie
Venue: Rolla High School |
Rolla High School |
L 33 - 41 |
|
@ Midway/Minto
Venue: Minto High School |
Minto High School |
W 48 - 46 |
|
Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
L 36 - 46 |
|
Midway/Minto
Venue: North Border School-Pembina |
North Border School-Pembina |
W 59 - 49 |
|
Cavalier
Venue: North Border-Walhalla |
North Border-Walhalla |
W 71 - 45 |
|
- |
2024 Division B, District 3 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School | |
@ Park River/Fordville-Lankin
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 34 - 36 |
|
@ Drayton/Valley-Edinburg
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
W 61 - 37 |
|
North Prairie
Venue: Park River High School |
Park River High School |
L 39 - 42 |
|
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B, Region 2 Girls Basketball Tournament
Venue: Devils Lake High School |
Devils Lake High School | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Qualifiers
Venue: Various Sites - |
Various Sites - | |
- |
2024 NDHSAA Division B Girls Basketball State Tournament
Venue: Jamestown Civic Center |
Jamestown Civic Center |
# |
Name |
Grade |
Position |
Height |
3 | Sadie Snyder | 10 | Forward | 5'6" |
4 | Jacy Fraser | 10 | Forward | 5'7" |
5 | Leah Dearinger | 10 | Guard | 5'6" |
14 | Jaelyn Johnson | 10 |
Guard
Forward |
5'8" |
15 | Jenna Fraser | 12 | Guard | 5'5" |
20 | Taelyn Dunnigan | 12 | Forward | 5'6" |
22 | Keira Moore | 12 |
Guard
Forward |
5'6" |
24 | Katelyn Volk | 12 | Forward | 5'7" |
Name |
Position |
Erin Rollness | Coach |
Lee Beattie | Assistant Coach |
Kathy Kopf | Book |